Marie Josephte Paradis

Name
Marie Josephte /Paradis/
Given names
Marie Josephte
Surname
Paradis
Name
/Danjou/
Type of name
also known as
Religious marriage
Burial of a husband
Address: St. Louis Parish
Religion: Catholic
Death
yes
Family with Pierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie
husband
17551836
Birth: 1755 27 22
Burial: 1836Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1826
Pierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie + Marie Magdeleine Levesque
husband
17551836
Birth: 1755 27 22
Burial: 1836Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
husband’s wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 20, 1781Riviere du Loup, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
stepson
17841871
Birth: March 1, 1784 29 28
Death: November 10, 1871St Alexis, Chicoutimi, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage