Egan Ameretta Dixson, 18671928 (aged 61 years)

Name
Egan Ameretta /Dixson/
Given names
Egan Ameretta
Surname
Dixson
Also known as
Emeretta /Dixson/
Birth
Marriage of parents
Birth of a brother
Census

1870 United States - Census transcript - Samuel Elliot Dixson - Household
Year: 1870; Census Place: Gower, Cedar, Iowa; Roll: M593_380; Page: 246A
Gower township, Cedar county, Iowa, USA

NameAgeSexColorOccupationREPEBirthplaceFFBMFBBornMarSchoolReadWriteInfirmCitDis
Samuel Elliot Dixson24MWLaborer400Ohio/
Rosanna Andrews23FWKeeping houseNew York
Emeretta Dixson2FWIowa
Isaac Hadley Dixson1MWIowa
Birth of a sister
1871 (aged 4 years)
Death of a mother
1871 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a father
Death
Family with parents
father
18451927
Birth: August 8, 1845 37 34 Logan County, Ohio, United States
Death: December 4, 1927Yell, Boone County, Iowa, United States
mother
18471871
Birth: 1847New York, USA
Death: 1871Iowa, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 30, 1867Johnson county, Iowa, USA
11 months
herself
18671928
Birth: 1867 21 20 Johnson county, Iowa, USA
Death: 1928Boone County, Iowa, United States
2 years
younger brother
18691930
Birth: April 16, 1869 23 22 West Branch, Cedar county, Iowa, USA
Death: June 26, 1930Boone, Iowa, United States
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Lydia Maria Battin
father
18451927
Birth: August 8, 1845 37 34 Logan County, Ohio, United States
Death: December 4, 1927Yell, Boone County, Iowa, United States
stepmother
Marriage Marriage
half-sister
1875
Birth: September 1875 30 Iowa, United States
5 years
half-sister
1880
Birth: December 1880 35 Iowa, United States
2 years
half-brother
1882
Birth: December 1882 37 Iowa, United States
Census
Census
Shared note

1870 United States - Census transcript - Samuel Elliot Dixson - Household
Year: 1870; Census Place: Gower, Cedar, Iowa; Roll: M593_380; Page: 246A
Gower township, Cedar county, Iowa, USA

NameAgeSexColorOccupationREPEBirthplaceFFBMFBBornMarSchoolReadWriteInfirmCitDis
Samuel Elliot Dixson24MWLaborer400Ohio/
Rosanna Andrews23FWKeeping houseNew York
Emeretta Dixson2FWIowa
Isaac Hadley Dixson1MWIowa