Karl August Svenson, 1863

Name
Karl August /Svenson/
Given names
Karl August
Surname prefix
Svenson
Also known as
Karl August /Johansson/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Residence
Emigration
Death of a sister
Address: 227 E. 3rd St.
Red Wing, MN
Cause: Typhoid Pneumonia
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1858
5 years
himself
1863
Birth: May 3, 1863 34 28 Wisconsin, USA
3 years
younger sister
Sam and Anna Carlson with sons Arthur and Bert, ca. 1893.
18661902
Birth: August 11, 1866 37 31 Jönköping socken, Jönköpings Kommun, Jönköping, Sweden
Death: November 20, 1902Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: December 21, 1871 42 37 Korsberga socken, Vetlanda Municipality, Jönköping, Sweden
Birth
Residence
Emigration