Ann Josephine Demeris, 1847

Name
Ann Josephine /Demeris/
Given names
Ann Josephine
Surname
Demeris
Also known as
/Josephine/
Birth
Death of a mother
before 1850 (aged 2 years)
Note: Ann Ways' mother Cecilia Ways has Samuel Demeris (age 15), John Demeris (age 7), and Ann Josephine Demeris (age 4) in her household in Dec 1850 per census, and baptisms of last two on 18 August 1850 where it says parents were deceased.
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Family with parents
father
mother
18161850
Birth: about 1816 33 36 Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Death: before 1850
Marriage MarriageDecember 28, 1831Frederick County, Maryland, United States
12 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Birth