Maxime Pineault, 18331910 (aged 77 years)

Name
Maxime /Pineault/
Given names
Maxime
Surname
Pineault
Also known as
Maxime /Pineau/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a wife
Death
Research task
Baptismal record
User: wsaewyc
The problem:

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G99D-RX5J?i=695&wc=HC2X-DP8%3A17707901%2C17813701%2C18009201&cc=1321742

Research task
Burial records
User: wsaewyc
The problem:

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DZM7-495?i=675&personaUrl=%2Fark%3A%2F61903%2F1%3A1%3AN4SY-VT5

Research task
1851 Census
User: wsaewyc
The problem:

"I checked the 1851 census, he was 20 years old, this data was collected in 1852, his sister Angelique was listed as 21."

Father's name Anselme Pineault, Mother's name Ursule Cote

Research task
1861 Census of Canada
User: wsaewyc
The problem:

"I found him in the 1861 census, he was listed as 29 and his wife Leocadie was 34, so she was about 5 years older than him."

Research task
User: wsaewyc
The problem:

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G99S-LF1Y?i=510&wc=9RLC-T3X%3A17707901%2C17813701%2C19176201&cc=1321742

Family with Leocadie Ruest
himself
18331910
Birth: February 7, 1833Rimouski, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: April 29, 1910Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
wife
18251863
Birth: April 19, 1825 44 26 St-Germain, Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: September 11, 1863St-Anaclet-de-Lessard, Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Marriage MarriageAugust 9, 1858St-Germain, Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Birth
Marriage
Death
Research task

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G99D-RX5J?i=695&wc=HC2X-DP8%3A17707901%2C17813701%2C18009201&cc=1321742

Research task

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DZM7-495?i=675&personaUrl=%2Fark%3A%2F61903%2F1%3A1%3AN4SY-VT5

Research task

"I checked the 1851 census, he was 20 years old, this data was collected in 1852, his sister Angelique was listed as 21."

Father's name Anselme Pineault, Mother's name Ursule Cote

Research task

"I found him in the 1861 census, he was listed as 29 and his wife Leocadie was 34, so she was about 5 years older than him."

Research task

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G99S-LF1Y?i=510&wc=9RLC-T3X%3A17707901%2C17813701%2C19176201&cc=1321742