Pierre Gagné dit Bellavance, 18351912 (aged 77 years)

1860 Saint Anaclet, douxième feuillet
Name
Pierre /Gagné dit Bellavance/
Given names
Pierre
Surname
Gagné dit Bellavance
Married name
Pierre /Gagné dit Bellavance/
Also known as
Pierre /Belavance/
Birth
Note:

S44 reports birth year 1835/6. - Wayne Saewyc in 2014

Baptism
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Address: <pre>
3 Rue de l'Église
Saint-Anaclet-de-Lessard, QC G0K

<a href="http://www.dioceserimouski.com/egl/st-anaclet.html">St. Anaclet-de-Lessard</a>
</pre>
Census
Birth of a daughter
Death of a sister
after 1861 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
1863 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Religion: Roman Catholic
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
after 1871 (aged 35 years)
Death of a sister
after 1871 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
1875 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Residence
1881 (aged 45 years)
Sainte Blandine, Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Latitude: 48.362009 Longitude: -68.460624
Death of a father
Death of a brother
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Death of a sister
after 1881 (aged 45 years)
Marriage of a son
Note:

NB: S44 disagrees with S30 as to location of marriage. - Wayne Saewyc in 2014

Death of a mother
Death of a brother
after 1890 (aged 54 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death
Note:

S44 reports date of death as 17 May 1912. - Wayne Saewyc in 2014

Family with parents
father
18041881
Birth: about 1804 36 37 Saint Honoré, Beauce, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: March 24, 1881Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
mother
18121890
Birth: about 1812 31 21 Quebec, Canada
Death: before September 29, 1890Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 22, 1830La Cathèdrale, St-Germain, Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
10 months
elder brother
18301890
Birth: about December 12, 1830 26 18 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: after 1890
2 years
elder sister
18331910
Birth: February 1833 29 21 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1910Rimouski, Québec, Canada
2 years
himself
1860 Saint Anaclet, douxième feuillet
18351912
Birth: January 12, 1835 31 23 Rimouski, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: May 27, 1912Rimouski, Québec, Canada
23 months
younger sister
18361881
Birth: about December 16, 1836 32 24 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: after 1881
2 years
younger brother
18391881
Birth: January 1839 35 27 Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Death: November 9, 1881Cornwall, Stormont, Ontario, Canada
2 years
younger sister
18411941
Birth: about January 1841 37 29 Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Death: before 1941
2 years
younger sister
18431891
Birth: about March 7, 1843 39 31 Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Death: after 1891
2 years
younger brother
18451871
Birth: about July 26, 1845 41 33 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: after 1871
2 years
younger sister
18471861
Birth: about September 17, 1847 43 35 Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Death: after 1861
2 years
younger brother
18501858
Birth: February 11, 1850 46 38 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: May 1858Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
younger sister
18531871
Birth: about January 4, 1853 49 41 Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Death: after 1871
2 years
younger brother
18551871
Birth: about March 19, 1855 51 43 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: after 1871
2 years
younger sister
18571871
Birth: about May 23, 1857 53 45 Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Death: after 1871
Family with Philomène Blanchet
himself
1860 Saint Anaclet, douxième feuillet
18351912
Birth: January 12, 1835 31 23 Rimouski, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: May 27, 1912Rimouski, Québec, Canada
wife
18371926
Birth: 1837 25 24 L'Islet, Beauce, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: June 12, 1926Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 11, 1859Cathédrale Saint-Germain de Rimouski, Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
1 year
son
Thèophile Gagné, crop from 1899 family portrait
18601944
Birth: January 2, 1860 24 23 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: October 6, 1944Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
18611961
Birth: 1861 25 24 Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Death: before 1961
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
18671967
Birth: 1867 31 30 Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Death: before 1967
2 years
son
18681968
Birth: 1868 32 31 Rimouski, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: before 1968
3 years
son
18701956
Birth: August 23, 1870 35 33
Death: March 29, 1956St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
18721972
Birth: October 1872 37 35 Rimouski, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: before 1972
3 years
daughter
23 months
son
18761976
Birth: December 3, 1876 41 39 Rimouski, Québec, Canada
Death: before 1976
2 years
son
1878
Birth: November 1878 43 41 Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Birth
Baptism
Religious marriage
Census
Residence
Name
Death
Birth

S44 reports birth year 1835/6. - Wayne Saewyc in 2014

Death
Shared note

@From Arbre de descendance: [My family records say he died May 27, 1912] So this date may be incorrect.@

S44 reports date of death as 17 May 1912. - Wayne Saewyc in 2014