Francis William Anderson, 19192004 (aged 84 years)

Name
Francis William /Anderson/
Given names
Francis William
Surname
Anderson
Nickname
Frank, Andy
Birth February 27, 1919 31 23
Census February 19, 1920 (aged 11 months) Age: 30
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn S. Anderson
May 7, 1930 (aged 11 years)

Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohn S. Anderson
May 9, 1930 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnnie Knerler
February 19, 1937 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sonMichael Andrew Anderson
December 15, 1939 (aged 20 years)
Death of a sonMichael Andrew Anderson
December 23, 1939 (aged 20 years)
Census April 6, 1940 (aged 21 years)

1940 United States - Census transcript - Francis W ‘Frank’ ‘Frank, Andy’ Anderson - Household

Name Relation Home V/R Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Francis W ‘Frank’ ‘Frank, Andy’ Anderson head R 35.00 no M W 21 M 20 No Michigan College Student
Florence E Anderson wife F W 20 M 19 No Michigan Michigan Michigan College Student
Birth of a sonThomas Paine Anderson
December 8, 1948 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherAndrew Anderson
April 1, 1957 (aged 38 years)
Death of a motherFrances Amilia Hoffman
October 27, 1980 (aged 61 years)
Death of a sonThomas Paine Anderson
February 22, 2003 (aged 83 years)
Burial of a sonThomas Paine Anderson
February 25, 2003 (aged 83 years)
Address: Plot: Plot 2, 18, 13
Religion: Roman Catholic
Death January 4, 2004 (aged 84 years)
Address: 53965
Burial January 7, 2004 (3 days after death)
Address: Plot: Plot 2, 18, 13
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family with parents
father
John S. Anderson Family
18871957
Birth: August 26, 1887 24 21Iron Mountain, Dickinson County, Michigan, United States
Death: April 1, 1957Nadeau, Menominee, Michigan, United States
mother
18961980
Birth: January 12, 1896 46 41Nadeau, Menominee, Michigan, United States
Death: October 27, 1980Menominee, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
sister
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
himself
19192004
Birth: February 27, 1919 31 23Daggett, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: January 4, 2004Wisconsin Dells, Columbia County, Wisconsin, United States
Family with Florence Elizabeth Paine
himself
19192004
Birth: February 27, 1919 31 23Daggett, Menominee County, Michigan, United States
Death: January 4, 2004Wisconsin Dells, Columbia County, Wisconsin, United States
wife
19192006
Birth: November 7, 1919 33 32Escanaba, Delta, Michigan, United States
Death: May 10, 2006St. Marys Hospital, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States
son
19391939
Birth: December 15, 1939 20 20Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, United States
Death: December 23, 1939Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, United States
daughter
Private
son
19482003
Birth: December 8, 1948 29 29Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac county, Wisconsin, United States
Death: February 22, 2003Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin, United States
son
Private
CensusView

1940 United States - Census transcript - Francis W ‘Frank’ ‘Frank, Andy’ Anderson - Household

Name Relation Home V/R Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Francis W ‘Frank’ ‘Frank, Andy’ Anderson head R 35.00 no M W 21 M 20 No Michigan College Student
Florence E Anderson wife F W 20 M 19 No Michigan Michigan Michigan College Student