Juel Frances Peck, 19171984 (aged 67 years)

Name
Juel Frances /Peck/
Given names
Juel Frances
Surname
Peck
Also known as
Frances Julia /Peck/
Birth
Marriage of a parent
Census
Address: 2506½ West 2nd St.
Duluth
Shared note: Private

1920 United States - Census transcript - Arthur Joseph Alexander St. George - Household
Year: 1920; Census Place: Duluth, St Louis, Minnesota; Roll: T625_859; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 127
Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, USA

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
St. George, Arthur JheadOwnedFreeM27MyesyesMinnesotaCanadaCanadayesElectricianTelephoneWage
Lessard, OlivewifeF25MyesyesMinnesotaUSAUSA
Peck, Marianastep-daughter5yes
Peck, Francesstep-daughter
Neveu, CarolinemotherF71WyesyesCanadaUnited KingdomUnited KingdomFrenchyes
Adams, EinarLodger
Carlson, Edward A.Lodger
Bostrum, JacobsLodger
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
Death of a mother
Cause: post operative shock, post anasthetic shock
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a half-brother
Death
Address: Box 130 Isle
Minn Rte 1
56342
Cause of death: acute myocardial infarction
Family with parents
father
mother
18941929
Birth: May 13, 1894 32 7 Osseo, Hennepin, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 2, 1929Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
elder sister
Private
herself
19171984
Birth: July 6, 1917 23 23 Saint Louis County, Minnesota, USA
Death: November 2, 1984Mora, Kanabeck county, Minnesota, USA
Mother’s family with Arthur Joseph Alexander St. George
stepfather
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18921982
Birth: January 18, 1892 52 43 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: Buried Gethsemane CemeteryMay 1, 1982Brooklyn Center, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
mother
18941929
Birth: May 13, 1894 32 7 Osseo, Hennepin, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 2, 1929Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1918
2 years
half-sister
18 Jul 1940, Minneapolis MN
19202002
Birth: November 28, 1920 28 26 Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 24, 2002Fridley, Anoka County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
half-brother
19231998
Birth: September 27, 1923 31 29
Death: November 17, 1998Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, United States
16 months
half-brother
19251982
Birth: January 17, 1925 32 30
Death: October 15, 1982
Birth
Census
Death
Census