Regis Cartier, 18281907 (aged 78 years)

Name
Regis /Cartier/
Given names
Regis
Surname
Cartier
Also known as
Richard /Cartier/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
1832 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
about 1844 (aged 15 years)
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Census
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Census
Note: NB: Enumerator spelling error: surname Cartier, given name Mégis
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a son
before 1885 (aged 56 years)
Census
Marriage of a son
Address: Church of Saint Louis, King of France
506 Cedar Street
Saint Paul, MN 55101-2280
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a wife
Death
Note: NB: MNHS Death Index indicates surname Carter, given name Richard.
Burial
Family with parents
father
17891865
Birth: April 27, 1789 35 28 Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
Death: about 1865Massena, New York, United States
mother
17961860
Birth: before June 4, 1796 22 17 Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: about 1860Massena, New York, United States
Civil marriage Civil marriageabout 1814Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
2 years
elder brother
18161896
Birth: February 5, 1816 26 19 Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: February 13, 1896Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
5 years
elder brother
18201883
Birth: 1820 30 23
Death: April 30, 1883
5 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
18281907
Birth: April 19, 1828 38 31 Bombay, Franklin, New York, United States
Death: January 29, 1907Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
10 years
younger sister
Family with Marcelline Dupuis
himself
18281907
Birth: April 19, 1828 38 31 Bombay, Franklin, New York, United States
Death: January 29, 1907Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
wife
18311906
Birth: December 2, 1831 37 Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: August 4, 1906Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 2, 1850Hogansburg, Franklin, New York, United States
4 months
son
Henri Cartier, from family photo
18511929
Birth: February 19, 1851 22 19 Bombay, Franklin, New York, United States
Death: January 29, 1929Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
18531917
Birth: November 19, 1853 25 21
Death: September 13, 1917
10 months
daughter
18541913
Birth: September 26, 1854 26 22 Hogansburg, Franklin, New York, United States
Death: February 4, 1913
3 years
son
Joseph and Elizabeth Cartier Family, ca 1909
18571928
Birth: about May 10, 1857 29 25 New York, United States
Death: February 21, 1928Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
son
18591911
Birth: January 8, 1859 30 27 St. Anicet, Huntingdon, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: June 19, 1911Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
son
1863
Birth: 1863 34 31 St. Anicet, Huntingdon, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
1865
Birth: August 18, 1865 37 33 St. Anicet, Huntingdon, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
1868
Birth: March 28, 1868 39 36 St. Anicet, Huntingdon, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada
21 months
son
18691930
Birth: December 20, 1869 41 38 St. Anicet, Huntingdon, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada
Death: February 17, 1930Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
son
18721885
Birth: February 11, 1872 43 40 St. Anicet, Huntingdon, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada
Death: before 1885
3 years
daughter
18741935
Birth: 1874 45 42 Franklin County, New York, United States
Death: about 1935
Religious marriage
Census
Census
Census
Death
Census

NB: Enumerator spelling error: surname Cartier, given name Mégis

Death

NB: MNHS Death Index indicates surname Carter, given name Richard.