Miriam Mae Gagne, 19131991 (aged 77 years)

Name
Miriam Mae /Gagne/
Given names
Miriam Mae
Surname
Gagne
Also known as
Miriam May /Gagne/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Address: 2726 W. Michigan St.
Duluth
Death of a brother
Cause: Hydrocephaly?
Birth of a brother
Address: 2621 Martin St.
Duluth
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
February 21, 1928 (aged 14 years)
Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Latitude: 48.1132004 Longitude: 96.1724064
Census
Address: 2623 Martin St.
Duluth, Minn
Shared note: Private

1930 United States - Census transcript - Edward Napoleon Joseph Gagne - Household
Year: 1930; Census Place: Duluth, St Louis, Minnesota; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 0069
Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, USA

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Edward Napoleon Joseph GagneheadOwned2000nonoM43M23noyesMinnesotaUnited KingdomCanadayesRepairmanShipyard7726wyesno
Mabel Rosalie GagnewifeF41M20noyesMinnesotaNew YorkMinnesotayesnone
Evelyn Elizabeth GagnedaughterF20SnoyesMinnesotaMinnesotaMinnesotayesStenographerWholesale Hardware7190wyes
Miriam Mae GagnedaughterF16SnoyesMinnesotaMinnesotaMinnesotayesnone
Clarice Cecile GagnedaughterF15MyesyesMinnesotaMinnesotaMinnesotayesnone
Joseph Wilmer Clement GagnesonM11SyesyesMinnesotaMinnesotaMinnesotayesnone
Lionel Joseph GagnesonM7SyesMinnesotaMinnesotaMinnesotayesnone
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandmother

elizabeth cartier gravestone
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=f1b8ffb4-2be5-40a8-8657-c4e56f74c1b5&tid=6931073&pid=75

Memory card from funeral of Elizabeth Cartier
http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=image&guid=dd059fd9-0bc5-4b89-9cf2-c6e6393b72fc&tid=6931073&pid=75

Death of a husband
Death of a brother
Death
Family with parents
father
Edward N.J. Gagné
18871968
Birth: February 21, 1887 27 22 Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 28, 1968Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Joseph and Elizabeth Cartier Family, ca 1909
18891945
Birth: March 22, 1889 31 18 Cloquet, Carlton County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 25, 1945Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
elder sister
1932 Evelyn Elizabeth Gagne, engagement photo
19092012
Birth: September 15, 1909 22 20 Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 11, 2012Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, United States
18 months
elder sister
1911 Evelyn and Loretta Gagne
19112007
Birth: March 17, 1911 24 21 Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 23, 2007Maplewood, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
herself
19131991
Birth: May 6, 1913 26 24 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 27, 1991Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
younger sister
Private
younger brother
19171917
Birth: June 2, 1917 30 28 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 7, 1917
younger brother
Private
younger brother
19221989
Birth: September 27, 1922 35 33 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 27, 1989Duluth, Saint Louis, Minnesota, United States
Family with Cecil Charles Tomshack
husband
19061980
Birth: July 6, 1906 30 24 Grand Marais, Burt Township, Alger County, Michigan, United States
Death: September 26, 1980Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
herself
19131991
Birth: May 6, 1913 26 24 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 27, 1991Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Birth
Death
Census