Leonard Louis George Gagne, 1922

Name
Leonard Louis George /Gagne/
Given names
Leonard Louis George
Surname
Gagne
Also known as
Lenord Louie George /Gagne/
Birth June 16, 192205:45 25 20
Address: 2617 Martin St. Duluth
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary St. George
January 6, 1923 (aged 6 months)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Gagne
August 4, 1928 (aged 6 years)
Address: 2617 W. Courthouse St.
Death of a brotherJoseph Gagne
August 6, 1928 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherEdouard Théophile Gagne dit Bellavance
October 6, 1944 (aged 22 years)
Death of a motherLea Josephine Latour
January 31, 1980 (aged 57 years)
Death of a fatherAlfred Eli Gagne
March 9, 1986 (aged 63 years)
Death
Yes

Cause of death: Automobile accident
Family with parents
father
Alfred Gagne 1895, from family portrait
18961986
Birth: July 30, 1896 36 32Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 9, 1986Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
mother
19011980
Birth: September 6, 1901Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 31, 1980St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
brother
Private
himself
1922
Birth: June 16, 1922 25 20Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death:
6 years
younger brother
19281928
Birth: August 4, 1928 32 26Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 6, 1928Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
brother
Private