Stephen Reitinger, 17351800 (aged 65 years)

Name
Stephen /Reitinger/
Given names
Stephen
Surname
Reitinger
Also known as
Stephen /Reidinger/
Birth 1735

Birth of a sonJohn Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1758 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonSamuel Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1760 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonStephen Reidinger or Reitinger
after 1760 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterElizabeth Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1762 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterBarbara Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1765 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterNancy Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1767 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterFroene Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1769 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterMagdaline or Magdelena Reidinger or Reitinger
November 23, 1771 (aged 36 years)
Shared note: Manchester Township

Manchester Township

Manchester township was laid out in 1742 as part of Lancaster County. In 1742 York County was created, and included the township. In 1799 the township was partitioned, creating West Manchester Township. Known to be settled in 1814, the village of Liverpool grew into the town, and then was incorporated in 1869 as the Burrough of Manchester. The Burrough is located in the eastern half of Manchester Township.

Events prior to 1799 refer to the original larger township, west and east. Events after may need to be verified whether West Manchester or Manchester townships. Events after 1869 may need to be verified whether in the actual Burrough, or in the Township.

Birth of a sonMichael Reidinger or Reitinger
about 1775 (aged 40 years)

Death 1800 (aged 65 years)
Baptism of a daughterMagdaline or Magdelena Reidinger or Reitinger
May 19, 1804 (4 years after death)
Family with Anna Maria Lau
himself
partner
son
3 years
son
1 year
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
17711860
Birth: November 23, 1771 36 34Manchester Township, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: December 6, 1860Boonsboro, Washington County, Maryland, United States
4 years
son
NameView

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/14237594/person/80457308/story/568373ee-2b33-47a5-87b5-aaab9cde3818?src=search#

DeathView

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/14237594/person/80457308/story/568373ee-2b33-47a5-87b5-aaab9cde3818?src=search#