Carolina Ortner, 1806

Name
Carolina /Ortner/
Given names
Carolina
Nickname
Caroline
Surname
Ortner
Also known as
Carolina /Ordner/
Also known as
Carolina /Orttner/
Family with parents
father
17731830
Birth: July 7, 1773 36Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Death: 1830
mother
17711860
Birth: November 23, 1771 36 34Manchester Township, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: December 6, 1860Boonsboro, Washington County, Maryland, United States
Marriage Marriage1804Frederick County, Maryland, United States
3 years
herself
1806
Birth: 1806 32 34
4 years
younger brother
18091867
Birth: October 22, 1809 36 37
Death: November 24, 1867
brother
brother
younger brother
1812
Birth: January 19, 1812 38 40Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
4 years
younger sister
1815
Birth: October 23, 1815 42 43Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
2 years
younger brother
18181858
Birth: February 22, 1818 44 46
Death: November 25, 1858Mount Savage, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
3 years
younger brother
18211887
Birth: May 8, 1821 47 49Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Death: January 8, 1887Illinois, United States
Family with Henry T. Rickards
husband
herself
1806
Birth: 1806 32 34
Marriage MarriageMay 18, 1826Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Shared note

Married Mr. Rickett or Reichert of Alexandra, VA.