Marte Halvorsdattar,

Name
Marte /Halvorsdattar/
Given names
Marte
Surname
Halvorsdattar
Also known as
Marthe /Haldorsdatter/
Birth
Residence 1816

Ødegaardsplassen is likely any of three bruk in gård Nordre-Gren: Ødegården, Ødegårdshagan, or Ødegårdshagen (and it is possible all these are a single place.) It is unlocated within Krødsherad. WSaewyc 2017-06-02

Birth of a daughterIngrid Knudsdattar
1816

Ødegaardsplassen is likely any of three bruk in gård Nordre-Gren: Ødegården, Ødegårdshagan, or Ødegårdshagen (and it is possible all these are a single place.) It is unlocated within Krødsherad. WSaewyc 2017-06-02

Marriage of a childChristopher (Hoff) FingarsenIngrid KnudsdattarView this family
July 4, 1843
Death of a daughterIngrid Knudsdattar
1895
ResidenceView

Ødegaardsplassen is likely any of three bruk in gård Nordre-Gren: Ødegården, Ødegårdshagan, or Ødegårdshagen (and it is possible all these are a single place.) It is unlocated within Krødsherad. WSaewyc 2017-06-02