Aase Christophersdatter, 17971863 (aged 66 years)

Name
Aase /Christophersdatter/
Given names
Aase
Surname
Christophersdatter
Also known as
Aase /Christophersdr/
Birth April 1797
Baptism April 30, 1797 (aged 0)
MarriageFingar Olsen StrandView this family
April 17, 1817 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonOle Fingarsen
June 28, 1817 (aged 20 years)
Baptism of a sonOle Fingarsen
July 6, 1817 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonChristopher (Hoff) Fingarsen
August 9, 1818 (aged 21 years)
Note: Clarence Thrun reports birth location Strand, Sigdal, Norway. Sigdal is in Buskerud Amt in 1818.

Clarence Thrun reports birth location Strand, Sigdal, Norway. Sigdal is in Buskerud Amt in 1818.

The Gårdnavn (farm) STRAND was apparently separated into Nordre-Strand and Sør-Strand, each of which (in addition to several other bruk/sub-farms) had a farm named Strand.

Baptism of a sonChristopher (Hoff) Fingarsen
August 30, 1818 (aged 21 years)
Marriage of a childChristopher (Hoff) FingarsenIngrid KnudsdattarView this family
July 4, 1843 (aged 46 years)
Death of a husbandFingar Olsen Strand
before 1844 (aged 46 years)

Death October 31, 1863 (aged 66 years)
Burial November 15, 1863 (15 days after death)
Family with Fingar Olsen Strand
husband
17931844
Birth: December 1793 35 35Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway
Death: before 1844
herself
17971863
Birth: April 1797Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway
Death: October 31, 1863Vadds eie, Sigdal, Norway
Marriage MarriageApril 17, 1817Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway
2 months
son
18171885
Birth: June 28, 1817 23 20Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway
Death: May 18, 1885Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway
14 months
son
18181873
Birth: August 9, 1818 24 21Sigdal, Buskerud, Norway
Death: February 16, 1873Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
BirthView

The Narum farm or sub-farm is unlocated within Sigdal. WSaewyc 2017-06-02

BaptismView

The Narum farm or sub-farm is unlocated within Sigdal. WSaewyc 2017-06-02