Gabriel Côté, 1698

Name
Gabriel /Côté/
Given names
Gabriel
Surname
Côté
Also known as
Gabriel /Cote/
Family with parents
father
16701736
Birth: August 13, 1670 26 18Beauport, Quebec, Canada
Death: March 26, 1736L'Isle Verte, Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
mother
16791755
Birth: December 31, 1679Ile d'Orleans, Quebec, Canada
Death: September 14, 1755Quebec, Quebec, Canada
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1695St. Pierre, Ile d'Orleans, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
10 months
elder sister
16961757
Birth: August 14, 1696 26 16La Malbaie, Québec, Canada, Vice-royauté de Nouvelle-France
Death: April 12, 1757Kamouraska, Bas-Saint-Laurent, Québec, Canada, Vice-royauté de Nouvelle-France
2 years
himself
1698
Birth: November 17, 1698 28 18Malbaie, Quebec, Canada
Family with Elisabeth Bernier
himself
1698
Birth: November 17, 1698 28 18Malbaie, Quebec, Canada
wife
17041740
Birth: January 14, 1704Cap St. Ignace, Quebec, Canada
Death: before 1740
Marriage MarriageOctober 7, 1722
Marriage MarriageOctober 7, 1722Quebec, Canada
6 years
son
3 years
daughter
Baptism of Marie Côté 1730
17301830
Birth: 1730 31 25Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Death: before 1830