Debora Driscoll, 17781827 (aged 48 years)

Name
Debora /Driscoll/
Given names
Debora
Surname
Driscoll
Also known as
Margery Deborah /Driscoll/
Birth September 16, 1778
Birth of a sisterCecelia Driscoll
May 15, 1779 (aged 7 months)
Birth of a sisterCecelia Driscoll
about 1786 (aged 7 years)
Religious marriageBrice Ways Sr.View this family
December 19, 1808 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Thomas Ways
January 25, 1825 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a sonBrice Ways Jr.
before 1827 (aged 48 years)
Death of a fatherSamuel or Daniel Driscoll

Death about 1827 (aged 48 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
younger sister
17791870
Birth: May 15, 1779Galway, Ireland
Death: September 26, 1870Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
6 months
herself
17781827
Birth: September 16, 1778Galway, Ireland
Death: about 1827Maryland, United States
Family with Brice Ways Sr.
husband
17841874
Birth: 1784Maryland, United States
Death: August 7, 1874Woodbine, Carroll County, Maryland, United States
herself
17781827
Birth: September 16, 1778Galway, Ireland
Death: about 1827Maryland, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 19, 1808Evangelical Reformed Church, Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland, United States
16 years
son
18251875
Birth: January 25, 1825 41 46Maryland, United States
Death: May 24, 1875Sykesville, Carroll County, Maryland, United States
3 years
son
1827
Birth: before 1827 43 48Maryland, United States
Brice Ways Sr. + Eva Margaretha Zepp
husband
17841874
Birth: 1784Maryland, United States
Death: August 7, 1874Woodbine, Carroll County, Maryland, United States
partner’s partner
1802
Birth: March 14, 1802Carroll county, Maryland, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 10, 1837Baltimore, Baltimore County, Maryland, United States
2 years
step-daughter
1839
Birth: 1839 55 36Maryland, United States
4 years
step-son
1842
Birth: 1842 58 39Maryland, United States
4 years
step-son
18461921
Birth: January 27, 1846 62 43Maryland, United States
Death: February 27, 1921Maryland, United States