Jane Cecelia Ways, 18521889 (aged 36 years)

Name
Jane Cecelia /Ways/
Given names
Jane Cecelia
Nickname
Jennie
Surname
Ways
Birth December 26, 1852 28 17
Birth of a sisterMary Jane (or Mary A) Ways
February 19, 1854 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherEugene Augustine Ways
February 19, 1857 (aged 4 years)

Death of a brotherEugene Augustine Ways
June 12, 1859 (aged 6 years)

Death of a sisterMary Jane (or Mary A) Ways
about 1860 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Regina Ways
July 8, 1860 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Loretta Ways
January 21, 1863 (aged 10 years)
Burial of a sisterAlice Loretta Ways
August 1863 (aged 10 years)
Address: St. Patrick's Cemetery
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a sisterLillie Marie Ways
October 7, 1865 (aged 12 years)

Birth of a brotherGeorge Philip Ways
May 1, 1868 (aged 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCecelia Driscoll
September 27, 1869 (aged 16 years) Age: 91
Death of a paternal grandmotherCecelia Driscoll
September 26, 1870 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Bernard Ways
November 18, 1871 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sisterGertrude Ways
1872 (aged 19 years)

Death of a sisterGertrude Ways
August 8, 1873 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Edward Ways
September 9, 1874 (aged 21 years)
Death of a motherCatherine Elizabeth McCoughan
before 1880 (aged 27 years)

Death of a fatherGeorge Edward Ways
June 15, 1881 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a fatherGeorge Edward Ways
June 16, 1881 (aged 28 years)
Address: St. Patricks Cemetery
Religion: Catholic
Death April 22, 1889 (aged 36 years) Age: 35
Cause of death: Consumption
Burial April 25, 1889 (3 days after death)
Address: Saint Patricks Cemetery Cumberland Allegany County Maryland, USA
Religion: Catholic
Family with parents
father
18241881
Birth: March 13, 1824 41 44Frederick, Maryland, United States
Death: June 15, 1881Cumberland, Allegany, Maryland, United States
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 24, 1851Allegany County, Maryland, United States
15 months
herself
18521889
Birth: December 26, 1852 28 17Maryland, United States
Death: April 22, 1889Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
14 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
18601918
Birth: July 8, 1860 36 25Pennsylvania, United States
Death: March 10, 1918Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
3 years
younger sister
18631896
Birth: January 21, 1863 38 28Pennsylvania, United States
Death: August 3, 1896
3 years
younger sister
18651938
Birth: October 7, 1865 41 30
Death: October 22, 1938
3 years
younger brother
18681943
Birth: May 1, 1868 44 33Pennsylvania, United States
Death: December 18, 1943
4 years
younger brother
18711944
Birth: November 18, 1871 47 36Southampton Mill, Somerset, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: January 12, 1944Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
14 months
younger sister
18721873
Birth: 1872 47 37
Death: August 8, 1873Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
3 years
younger brother
18741954
Birth: September 9, 1874 50 39Pennsylvania, United States
Death: April 12, 1954Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada