Jacques Lussier, 16461713 (aged 67 years)

Name
Jacques /Lussier/
Given names
Jacques
Surname
Lussier
Also known as
Luissier /Lussyé/
Birth about 1646
Religious marriageCatherine ClericeView this family
October 12, 1671 (aged 25 years)
Religion: Catholic
Birth of a childAnonyme Lussier
1672 (aged 26 years)
Death of a childAnonyme Lussier
1672 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonChristophe Lussier
October 3, 1673 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonPierre Lussier
May 23, 1675 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterCatherine Lussier
January 22, 1677 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonJacques Lussier
September 18, 1678 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonFrancois Lussier
July 10, 1680 (aged 34 years)

Death of a sonFrancois Lussier
July 27, 1680 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterMarie-Madeleine Lussier
September 20, 1681 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterMarguerite Lussier
September 3, 1683 (aged 37 years)
Address: Or Varennes?
Birth of a sonIsaac Lussier
August 24, 1685 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a sonJean Lussier
March 2, 1687 (aged 41 years)

Death of a sonJean Lussier
December 10, 1687 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a daughterLouise Lussier
March 27, 1689 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a daughterMarie-Jeanne Lussier
February 23, 1692 (aged 46 years)

Birth of a sonJean-Baptiste Lussier
1694 (aged 48 years)

Marriage of a childIgnace TessierMarguerite LussierView this family
1704 (aged 58 years)

Death of a sonJean-Baptiste Lussier
November 2, 1708 (aged 62 years)

Death June 12, 1713 (aged 67 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
16461713
Birth: about 1646St. Eustache, Paris, France, France
Death: June 12, 1713Sorel, Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
Family with Catherine Clerice
himself
16461713
Birth: about 1646St. Eustache, Paris, France, France
Death: June 12, 1713Sorel, Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
wife
16531715
Birth: 1653Paris, France
Death: March 1, 1715Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 12, 1671Québec, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
15 months
child
16721672
Birth: 1672 26 19Boucherville, Canada, Nouvelle France
Death: 1672Boucherville, Canada, Nouvelle France
21 months
son
16731752
Birth: October 3, 1673 27 20
Death: February 5, 1752Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
20 months
son
16751720
Birth: May 23, 1675 29 22
Death: March 2, 1720Longueuil, Montérégie, Quebec, Canada
20 months
daughter
20 months
son
16781752
Birth: September 18, 1678 32 25
Death: February 5, 1752Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
22 months
son
15 months
daughter
16811759
Birth: September 20, 1681 35 28Pointe Aux Trembles, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Death: August 24, 1759Varennes, Monteregie Region, Quebec, Canada
2 years
daughter
16831748
Birth: September 3, 1683 37 30Verchères, Montérégie, Québec, Canada, Vice-royauté de Nouvelle-France
Death: 1748Repentigny, Quebec, Canada
2 years
son
19 months
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son