Kristoffer William Paulson, 1866

Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
Name
Kristoffer William /Paulson/
Given names
Kristoffer William
Surname
Paulson
Also known as
William Christopher /Paulson/
Birth December 17, 1866 33 23
Baptism December 31, 1866 33 23 (aged 14 days)
Religion: Protestant
Birth of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
January 3, 1870 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherOlaf Knut Paulson
March 16, 1872 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristopher (Hoff) Fingarsen
February 16, 1873 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMatilda Inga Paulson
September 11, 1874 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
May 12, 1876 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
June 6, 1876 (aged 9 years)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
Census June 7, 1880 (aged 13 years) Age: 14
Birth of a brotherEdward Ferdinand Paulson
February 5, 1881 (aged 14 years)
Census May 1, 1885 (aged 18 years) Age: 18
Birth of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
June 16, 1887 (aged 20 years)
Baptism of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
July 7, 1887 (aged 20 years)
Address: North Waseca Lutheran Church
Religion: Protestant
MarriageIda View this family
1892 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterEdna Paulson
1893 (aged 26 years)
Death of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 23, 1893 (aged 26 years)
Cause: diptheria
Burial of a brotherAustin Hans Paulson
October 25, 1893 (aged 26 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death of a brotherKarl Lorents Paulsen
March 25, 1895 (aged 28 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherIngrid Knudsdattar
1895 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonEarl Paulson
1898 (aged 31 years)
Death of a brotherOlaf Knut Paulson
July 20, 1898 (aged 31 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis (consumption)
Burial of a brotherOlaf Knut Paulson
July 22, 1898 (aged 31 years)
Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Death of a fatherHans Paulson
August 21, 1901 (aged 34 years)
Death of a motherAase Fingerson
January 16, 192921:00 (aged 62 years)
Cause: Cerebral hemorhage
Death of a sisterAnna Emilia Paulson
February 23, 193004:30 (aged 63 years) Age: 65 years, 2 months, 15 days
Cause: Auricular fibrilation
Burial of a sisterAnna Emilia Paulson
February 27, 1930 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
1936 (aged 69 years)
Burial of a brotherAlfred Paul Paulson
1936 (aged 69 years)
Death of a wifeIda
February 14, 1955 (aged 88 years)
Death of a sisterMatilda Inga Paulson
July 21, 1955 (aged 88 years)

Death of a brotherEdward Ferdinand Paulson
February 5, 1957 (aged 90 years)
Burial of a motherAase Fingerson

Address: Plot: 1st Addition, Sec. 2, Lot 8
Family with parents
father
18331901
Birth: January 27, 1833Norway
Death: August 21, 1901St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Aase Fingarson Paulson and daughter Matilda Paulson
18431929
Birth: February 22, 1843 24 27Krødsherad, Buskerud, Norway
Death: January 16, 1929Waseca, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 3, 1863Spring Grove, Houston County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
elder sister
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18641930
Birth: December 8, 1864 31 21Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 23, 1930Bremen Township, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
himself
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
1866
Birth: December 17, 1866 33 23Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger brother
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18701936
Birth: January 3, 1870 36 26Waseca, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1936Valley City, Barnes County, North Dakota, United States
2 years
younger brother
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
18721898
Birth: March 16, 1872 39 29St. Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 20, 1898Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
Aase Fingarson Paulson and daughter Matilda Paulson
18741955
Birth: September 11, 1874 41 31
Death: July 21, 1955
20 months
younger brother
1891 Austin Paulson cropped from family photo.
18761893
Birth: May 12, 1876 43 33Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 23, 1893St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
younger brother
1891 Edward Paulson, cropped from family photo
18811957
Birth: February 5, 1881 48 37Saint Mary, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 5, 1957Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
6 years
younger brother
~1891 Carl L Paulson, cropped from family photo.
18871895
Birth: June 16, 1887 54 44St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 25, 1895St. Mary Township, Waseca County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Ida
himself
Hans and Aase Paulson family, ca 1891.
1866
Birth: December 17, 1866 33 23Preston, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
wife
18721955
Birth: March 30, 1872North Dakota, United States
Death: February 14, 1955Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California, United States
Marriage Marriage1892North Dakota, United States
2 years
daughter
6 years
son