Maria Karolina Fredericka Augusta Nagel, 18501887 (aged 36 years)

Tintype of Maria Karolina (Nagel) Oetterer, shared by mikesarna1
Name
Maria Karolina Fredericka Augusta /Nagel/
Given names
Maria Karolina Fredericka Augusta
Surname
Nagel
Nickname
Lena
Name
Caroline Friedericke Auguste /Nagel/
Type of name
also known as
Birth
Note: According to delayed (1946) birth registration for Katherine Oetterer, mother "Caroline Fredericka Augusta Nagle" aged 34 at birth 29 Sep 1884, born Sackson Germany.
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Address: Evangelical Lutheran Dreieinigkeits-Kirche
25th Place and S. Canal
Religion: Evangelical Lutheran
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death
Family with Johann Friedrich Oetterer
husband
18481939
Birth: September 11, 1848 56 28 Zimmern, Bad Langensalza, Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis, Thuringia, Deutschland
Death: September 1939Arlington Heights, Cook County, Illinois, United States
herself
Tintype of Maria Karolina (Nagel) Oetterer, shared by mikesarna1
18501887
Birth: November 1850Königreich Sachsen, Deutscher Bund
Death: June 8, 1887Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Marriage MarriageOctober 8, 1876Tinley Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
2 months
daughter
Friedricka Oetterer Aincham
18761953
Birth: December 13, 1876 28 26 Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: November 14, 1953Cook County, Illinois, United States
19 months
daughter
Herman, Freidricka, Mary, Katherine, and Anna Marie Oetterer
18781958
Birth: July 16, 1878 29 27 Tinley Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: February 25, 1958Worth, Cook County, Illinois, United States
14 months
son
Herman Oetterer
18791940
Birth: September 15, 1879 31 28 Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: August 11, 1940Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
16 months
son
18811881
Birth: January 13, 1881 32 30 Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: August 12, 1881Cook County, Illinois, United States
18 months
daughter
Herman, Freidricka, Mary, Katherine, and Anna Marie Oetterer
18821955
Birth: June 27, 1882 33 31 Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: November 27, 1955
2 years
daughter
Herman, Freidricka, Mary, Katherine, and Anna Marie Oetterer
1884
Birth: September 29, 1884 36 33 Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death:
2 years
son
18861966
Birth: September 19, 1886 38 35 Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: September 19, 1966Cook County, Illinois, United States
Marriage
Birth

According to delayed (1946) birth registration for Katherine Oetterer, mother "Caroline Fredericka Augusta Nagle" aged 34 at birth 29 Sep 1884, born Sackson Germany.

Media object
Tintype of Maria Karolina (Nagel) Oetterer, shared by mikesarna1
Tintype of Maria Karolina (Nagel) Oetterer, shared by mikesarna1
Note: Image originally shared by mikesarna1 12 Aug 2011.