Catherine Elizabeth Long, 18841951 (aged 66 years)

Name
Catherine Elizabeth /Long/
Given names
Catherine Elizabeth
Nickname
Kate
Surname
Long
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Census
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Note: Changed death date based on Illinois death index search
Death of a husband
Death
Burial
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family with parents
father
Julia Marie Oetterer with Grandparents Cyrus Washington Long and Mary Gertrude (Stritzske) Long
18601935
Birth: November 5, 1860 40 39 Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: November 7, 1935Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
mother
Julia Marie Oetterer with Grandparents Cyrus Washington Long and Mary Gertrude (Stritzske) Long
18681927
Birth: March 18, 1868 Danzig, Regierungsbezirk Danzig, Provinz Preußen, Königreich Preußen
Death: March 25, 1927Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 25, 1883Cook County, Illinois, United States
11 months
herself
18841951
Birth: September 4, 1884 23 16 Avilla, Allen Township, Noble County, Indiana, United States
Death: June 2, 1951Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
11 months
younger sister
1885
Birth: July 1885 24 17 Indiana, United States
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1888
Birth: September 1888 27 20 Indiana, United States
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1890
Birth: September 1890 29 22 Indiana, United States
Death:
6 years
younger sister
1896
Birth: August 1896 35 28 Illinois, United States
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1899
Birth: April 1899 38 31 Illinois, United States
Death:
Family with Herman Joseph Oetterer
husband
Herman Oetterer
18791940
Birth: September 15, 1879 31 28 Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: August 11, 1940Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
herself
18841951
Birth: September 4, 1884 23 16 Avilla, Allen Township, Noble County, Indiana, United States
Death: June 2, 1951Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageJune 17, 1905
10 months
son
Julia and John Oetterer, digitally enhanced
19061982
Birth: April 16, 1906 26 21 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: May 15, 1982Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
14 months
daughter
Julia Marie Oetterer with Grandparents Cyrus Washington Long and Mary Gertrude (Stritzske) Long
19071989
Birth: June 8, 1907 27 22 Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: August 7, 1989St. Mary's Medical Center, Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
son
19141995
Birth: January 26, 1914 34 29 Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: October 19, 1995Carlton County, Minnesota, United States
Birth
Baptism
Census
Marriage
Shared note

Called Kate.