Francois Grenier dit Pellerin, 16381716 (aged 77 years)

Plaque de Saint Cosme de Vair
Name
Francois /Grenier/ dit Pellerin
Given names
Francois
Surname
Grenier
Name suffix
dit Pellerin
Also known as
Francois Jr. /Garnier/
Also known as
Francois /Garnier-Pellerin/
Family with parents
father
1608
Birth: 1608Mamers, LeMans, Maine sarthe, France
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1633France
5 years
himself
Plaque de Saint Cosme de Vair
16381716
Birth: February 12, 1638 30 24Mamers, LeMans, France
Death: January 21, 1716Pointe Trembles, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Family with Jacqueline Freslon
himself
Plaque de Saint Cosme de Vair
16381716
Birth: February 12, 1638 30 24Mamers, LeMans, France
Death: January 21, 1716Pointe Trembles, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
wife
16381712
Birth: 1638 32 28Angers, Anjou, France
Death: April 17, 1712Neuville, Portneuf, Quebec, Canada
Marriage MarriageJanuary 18, 1663Sillery, Quebec, Canada
3 years
daughter
16661703
Birth: April 14, 1666 28 28Sillery, Quebec, Canada
Death: January 19, 1703St. Francois-du-Lac, Quebec, Canada
Marriage
Media object
Note: From [Geni](https://www.geni.com/photo/view/600000…

From Geni, added there by Geni contributor Lisa Anne (Livingston) Mack.

Image probably taken in France, based on the content.

Transcription:

Aux familles de Saint Cosme de Vair Notre Dame de Vair et Champaissant parties au XVIIe S pour la Nouvelle-France

BISSON • BOUILLARD • BOUCHARD • DODIER FORTIN • GARNIER • GASNIER LEREAV • MAUFAY POULIOT • ROCHERON ROUILLARD • ROULLOIS

« Je me souviens »

Translation:

With the families of Saint Cosme de Vair, Notre Dame de Vair, and Champaissant left at the XVIIe century for News-France

...

"I remember"