Christina Miller, 18391904 (aged 65 years)

Name
Christina /Miller/
Given names
Christina
Also known as
Christine /Miller/
Birth November 8, 1839 36 38
Baptism December 15, 1839 36 38 (aged 1 month)
Address: Evangelical Lutheran Church of Middletown, Frederick, Maryland
Religion: Lutheran
Birth of a sisterAnna M Miller
1849 (aged 9 years)
Census July 23, 1850 (aged 10 years) Age: 10

1850 United States - Census transcript - Conrad Miller - Household Year: 1850; Census Place: Fredericktown, Frederick, Maryland; Roll: 292; Page: 54B Frederick, Frederick county, Maryland, USA

Name Age Sex Color Occupation RE Birthplace Mar School R+W Infirm
Conrad Miller 46 M Tailor 1300 Germany
Anna Maria … 49 F Germany
Charles Miller 18 M Tailor Germany
Mary Miller 16 F Germany
Henry Miller 13 M Germany
Christina Miller 10 F Maryland
Anna M Miller 1 F Maryland

Also, unknown Rhinehart Miller, age 28 male, born Germany, no occupation listed.

Death of a fatherConrad Miller
October 17, 1852 (aged 12 years)
Headstone, Conrad Miller side
Headstone, Conrad Miller side

Note: Originally shared by heidib on Find-a-grave
Census June 22, 1860 (aged 20 years) Age: 18
MarriageGeorge Washington OrdnerView this family
Performed by H. C. Holloway of Cumberland, MD, per Allegany County Marriage Book C
June 22, 1869 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonCharles William Ordner
May 26, 1874 (aged 34 years)
Death of a sisterM. Elizabeth Miller
October 27, 1898 (aged 58 years) Age: 70
Address: 74 Union St
Cause: Brain Fever
Death of a brotherHenry Miller
April 20, 1902 (aged 62 years)

Death of a husbandGeorge Washington Ordner
June 14, 1904 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a daughterOrdner

Death December 29, 1904 (aged 65 years) Age: 65 yr., 1 mo., 21 da.
Address: Rutledge Village, Pine County, Minnesota
Burial
Family with parents
father
18031852
Birth: 1803Germany
Death: October 17, 1852Maryland, USA
mother
1801
Birth: 1801Germany
Marriage MarriageGermany
elder sister
18291898
Birth: 1829 26 28Germany
Death: October 27, 1898Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
4 years
elder brother
18321908
Birth: 1832 29 31Germany
Death: April 23, 1908Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
3 years
elder sister
1834
Birth: 1834 31 33Germany
3 years
elder brother
18361902
Birth: October 1836 33 35Germany
Death: April 20, 1902
3 years
herself
18391904
Birth: November 8, 1839 36 38Maryland, United States
Death: December 29, 1904Rutledge, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
10 years
younger sister
1849
Birth: 1849 46 48Frederick County, Maryland, United States
Family with George Washington Ordner
husband
18431904
Birth: February 22, 1843 25 25Mount Savage, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
Death: June 14, 1904Maryland, United States
herself
18391904
Birth: November 8, 1839 36 38Maryland, United States
Death: December 29, 1904Rutledge, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageJune 22, 1869Cumberland, Allegany County, Maryland, United States
5 years
son
18741912
Birth: May 26, 1874 31 34Fairhope, Washington Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: 1912Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
daughter
Birth: Fairhope, Washington Township, Fayette, Pennsylvania, United States
CensusView

1850 United States - Census transcript - Conrad Miller - Household Year: 1850; Census Place: Fredericktown, Frederick, Maryland; Roll: 292; Page: 54B Frederick, Frederick county, Maryland, USA

Name Age Sex Color Occupation RE Birthplace Mar School R+W Infirm
Conrad Miller 46 M Tailor 1300 Germany
Anna Maria … 49 F Germany
Charles Miller 18 M Tailor Germany
Mary Miller 16 F Germany
Henry Miller 13 M Germany
Christina Miller 10 F Maryland
Anna M Miller 1 F Maryland

Also, unknown Rhinehart Miller, age 28 male, born Germany, no occupation listed.

MarriageView

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mdallegh/Vitals/Marriages65-73MecNOP.htm

Shared note

Acc. to 1900 census of Cumberland, MD, Christina was born in November, 1842, while I.V. Founer lists her as 1845. The census also says her parents were born in Germany.