Jean-Baptiste Cartier, 17891865 (aged 75 years)

Name
Jean-Baptiste /Cartier/
Given names
Jean-Baptiste
Surname
Cartier
Also known as
John /Kirkey/
Birth April 27, 1789 35 28
Note: Tomshack has birth year 1790, not 1791. - Wayne Saewyc 2014-08
Baptism April 28, 1789 35 28 (aged 1 day)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie Louise Petit dite Bruneau
April 30, 1803 (aged 14 years) Age: 70
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMarie Louise Petit dite Bruneau
May 1, 1803 (aged 14 years)
Death of a fatherFrancois-Marie Cartier
November 21, 1806 (aged 17 years)

Burial of a fatherFrancois-Marie Cartier
November 23, 1806 (aged 17 years)
Address: Paroisse St. Joachim
Religion: Catholic
Civil marriageMarie Suzanne JesmerView this family
about 1814 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJean Baptiste Cartier
February 5, 1816 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonLouis Cartier Kirkey
1820 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret Cartier Kirkey
1824 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonRegis Cartier
April 19, 1828 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonFrancis Cartier Kirkey
1829 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Cartier Kirkey
1832 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a daughterAdaline (Ellen) Cartier Kirkey
1835 (aged 45 years)

Marriage of a childJean Baptiste CartierSophia GalarneauView this family
November 22, 1841 (aged 52 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Cartier Kirkey
about 1844 (aged 54 years)

Marriage of a childRegis CartierMarcelline DupuisView this family
November 2, 1850 (aged 61 years)
Death of a wifeMarie Suzanne Jesmer
about 1860 (aged 70 years)
Death about 1865 (aged 75 years)
Family with parents
father
17531806
Birth: November 9, 1753 28 21St.-François-du-Lac, Quebec, Canada
Death: November 21, 1806
mother
1760
Birth: September 25, 1760 32 27Nicolet, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 24, 1780Nicolet, Quebec, Canada
9 years
himself
17891865
Birth: April 27, 1789 35 28Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
Death: about 1865Massena, New York, United States
Family with Marie Suzanne Jesmer
himself
17891865
Birth: April 27, 1789 35 28Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
Death: about 1865Massena, New York, United States
wife
17961860
Birth: before June 4, 1796 22 17Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: about 1860Massena, New York, United States
Civil marriage Civil marriageabout 1814Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
2 years
son
18161896
Birth: February 5, 1816 26 19Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: February 13, 1896Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
5 years
son
5 years
daughter
4 years
son
18281907
Birth: April 19, 1828 38 31Bombay, Franklin, New York, United States
Death: January 29, 1907Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
son
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
10 years
daughter
Birth

Tomshack has birth year 1790, not 1791. - Wayne Saewyc 2014-08