Damas Neveu, 1846

Name
Damas /Neveu/
Given names
Damas
Nickname
Tom
Surname
Neveu
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a sister
March 21, 1848 (aged 1 year)
Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Latitude: 43.733333 Longitude: -81.7
Birth of a sister
Census
Birth of a sister
Death of a father
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Death of a son
July 6, 1921 (aged 74 years)
Death of a half-sister
Death of a sister
November 8, 1943 (aged 97 years) Age: 95
Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Latitude: 46.8119404 Longitude: -92.0694585
Address: 2432 West Second Street
Duluth, MN
Note: According to obituary in newspaper, she died in her home, 2432 West Second Street, Duluth. Also, she first came to Duluth in 1878. She was parishioner of St. Jean Baptiste Church in Duluth.
Burial of a sister
Religion: Catholic
Death of a son
August 26, 1946 (aged 99 years)
Death of a son
about 1951 (aged 104 years)
Death of a daughter
December 23, 1953 (aged 107 years)
Death of a daughter
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35 Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
mother
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27 Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Death:
Marriage MarriageNovember 21, 1843Sainte-Melanie, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
-23 months
elder brother
1841
Birth: December 2, 1841 24 Saint-Ambrose-de-Kildare, Joliette, Québec, Canada
Death:
5 years
himself
1846
Birth: September 13, 1846 29 28 Sainte-Mélanie, Joilette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Death:
19 months
younger sister
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18481943
Birth: March 21, 1848 31 30 Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 8, 1943Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
younger sister
1850
Birth: July 11, 1850 33 32 Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1853
Birth: May 11, 1853 36 35 Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Death:
Father’s family with Louise Rivest
father
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35 Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
stepmother
1842
Death: September 14, 1842St Ambroise de Kildaire, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 22, 1841St. Paul de Joliette, Quebec, Canada
9 months
elder brother
1841
Birth: December 2, 1841 24 Saint-Ambrose-de-Kildare, Joliette, Québec, Canada
Death:
Mother’s family with Elie Corriveau
mother’s partner
mother
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27 Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Death:
half-brother
half-brother
1860
Birth: January 1860 41 Michigan, United States
Death:
1 month
half-sister
18601941
Birth: January 1860 41 Michigan, USA
Death: April 23, 1941Clearwater County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Mary Duby
himself
1846
Birth: September 13, 1846 29 28 Sainte-Mélanie, Joilette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Death:
partner
son
daughter
1956
Death: about 1956Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, United States
daughter
daughter
son
son
son
son
son
Birth
Baptism
Census