Lucinda Cartier, 18631935 (aged 71 years)

Name
Lucinda /Cartier/
Given names
Lucinda
Nickname
Lucy
Surname
Cartier
Birth
Birth of a sister
1863 (aged 0)
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a sister
April 10, 1876 (aged 12 years)
Death of a sister
October 31, 1876 (aged 12 years)
Census

1880 United States - Census transcript - Francis “Frank” Cartier - Household
page 35, Supervisor District 3, enumeration district 18
St Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota

NameAgeSexMonRelationSMW/DMYOccupationUnEmSickBlindDDIdioticInsaneDisabledSchoolReadWriteBPFBPMBP
Francis “Frank” Cartier38Mhead1TeamsterNew YorkNew YorkNew York
Julia Parent39Fwife1Keeping houseCanadaCanadaCanada
Agnes Cartier17Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Lucinda “Lucy” Cartier16Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Anne Cartier13Fdaughter1SchoolNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Elizabeth Adeline Cartier9Fdaughter1SchoolMinnesotaNew YorkCanada
Census

1880 United States - Census transcript - Francis “Frank” Cartier - Household
page 35, Supervisor District 3, enumeration district 18
St Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota

NameAgeSexMonRelationSMW/DMYOccupationUnEmSickBlindDDIdioticInsaneDisabledSchoolReadWriteBPFBPMBP
Francis “Frank” Cartier38Mhead1TeamsterNew YorkNew YorkNew York
Julia Parent39Fwife1Keeping houseCanadaCanadaCanada
Agnes Cartier17Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Lucinda “Lucy” Cartier16Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Anne Cartier13Fdaughter1SchoolNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Elizabeth Adeline Cartier9Fdaughter1SchoolMinnesotaNew YorkCanada
INDI:MARR
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
18411917
Birth: July 15, 1841 25 19 Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: March 3, 1917Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
mother
18411920
Birth: April 4, 1841United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: January 11, 1920Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageSeptember 24, 1861
2 years
sister
18631942
Birth: 1863 21 21
Death: April 12, 1942Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
1 year
herself
18631935
Birth: December 12, 1863 22 22 New York, United States
Death: January 18, 1935Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
1866
Birth: November 18, 1866 25 25 Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death:
4 years
younger sister
Joseph and Elizabeth Cartier Family, ca 1909
18701969
Birth: September 18, 1870 29 29 Mankato, Blue Earth County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 9, 1969Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
18731874
Birth: April 9, 1873 31 32 Minnesota, United States
Death: September 28, 1874
3 years
younger sister
INDI:MARR
Name
Death
Census
Shared note

1880 United States - Census transcript - Francis “Frank” Cartier - Household
page 35, Supervisor District 3, enumeration district 18
St Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota

NameAgeSexMonRelationSMW/DMYOccupationUnEmSickBlindDDIdioticInsaneDisabledSchoolReadWriteBPFBPMBP
Francis “Frank” Cartier38Mhead1TeamsterNew YorkNew YorkNew York
Julia Parent39Fwife1Keeping houseCanadaCanadaCanada
Agnes Cartier17Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Lucinda “Lucy” Cartier16Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Anne Cartier13Fdaughter1SchoolNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Elizabeth Adeline Cartier9Fdaughter1SchoolMinnesotaNew YorkCanada
Census
Shared note

1880 United States - Census transcript - Francis “Frank” Cartier - Household
page 35, Supervisor District 3, enumeration district 18
St Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota

NameAgeSexMonRelationSMW/DMYOccupationUnEmSickBlindDDIdioticInsaneDisabledSchoolReadWriteBPFBPMBP
Francis “Frank” Cartier38Mhead1TeamsterNew YorkNew YorkNew York
Julia Parent39Fwife1Keeping houseCanadaCanadaCanada
Agnes Cartier17Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Lucinda “Lucy” Cartier16Fdaughter1At homeNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Anne Cartier13Fdaughter1SchoolNew YorkNew YorkCanada
Elizabeth Adeline Cartier9Fdaughter1SchoolMinnesotaNew YorkCanada
INDI:MARR
Shared note

http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=fsminnesotamarriage&h=561310&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

Name
Shared note

http://trees.ancestry.com/rd?f=sse&db=fsminnesotamarriage&h=561310&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt