Emerentienne Tessier, 1818

Name
Emerentienne /Tessier/
Given names
Emerentienne
Surname
Tessier
Also known as
Emerence /Tessier/
Also known as
Emerance /Tessier/
Birth February 11, 1818 23 27
Death of a motherMarie Charlotte Jacques
December 8, 1828 (aged 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Jacques (dit Duhaut)
August 11, 1832 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJean Baptiste Tessier
December 29, 1833 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (aged 23 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
MarriageTimothee NeveuView this family
November 21, 1843 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonDamas Neveu
September 13, 1846 (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a sonDamas Neveu
September 13, 1846 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterCaroline Neveu
March 21, 1848 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterPhilomene Neveu
July 11, 1850 (aged 32 years)
Census 1851 (aged 32 years) Age: 35
Birth of a daughterEmerance Neveu
May 11, 1853 (aged 35 years)
Death of a husbandTimothee Neveu
1856 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonEdward Corriveau
January 1860 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterEmma Corriveau
January 1860 (aged 41 years)
Marriage of a childJoseph St. GeorgeCaroline NeveuView this family
1863 (aged 44 years)
Family with parents
father
1794
Birth: May 25, 1794 35 24Berthierville, Berthier, Quebec, Canada
mother
17901828
Birth: July 5, 1790 40 34St. Cuthbert, Launidière, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Death: December 8, 1828Sainte-Genevive-de-Berthier, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 31, 1815Berthier, Quebec, Canada
3 years
herself
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Family with Timothee Neveu
husband
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
herself
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Marriage MarriageNovember 21, 1843Sainte-Melanie, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
-23 months
son
1841
Birth: December 2, 1841 24Saint-Ambrose-de-Kildare, Joliette, Québec, Canada
5 years
son
1846
Birth: September 13, 1846 29 28Sainte-Mélanie, Joilette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
19 months
daughter
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18481943
Birth: March 21, 1848 31 30Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 8, 1943Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
1850
Birth: July 11, 1850 33 32Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
1853
Birth: May 11, 1853 36 35Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Family with Elie Corriveau
partner
herself
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
son
son
1 month
daughter
Timothee Neveu + Louise Rivest
husband
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
partner’s partner
1842
Death: September 14, 1842St Ambroise de Kildaire, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 22, 1841St. Paul de Joliette, Quebec, Canada
9 months
son
1841
Birth: December 2, 1841 24Saint-Ambrose-de-Kildare, Joliette, Québec, Canada