Timothee Neveu, 18171856 (aged 38 years)

Name
Timothee /Neveu/
Given names
Timothee
Surname
Neveu
Also known as
Timothy Neveu, Timothé /Neveau/
Birth January 24, 1817 51 35
Baptism January 25, 1817 51 35 (aged 1 day)
Religious marriageLouise RivestView this family
February 22, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Birth of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a sonThéophile Neveu
December 2, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Death of a fatherLouis Neveu
1841 (aged 23 years)
Death of a wifeLouise Rivest
September 14, 1842 (aged 25 years)
MarriageEmerentienne TessierView this family
November 21, 1843 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonDamas Neveu
September 13, 1846 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a sonDamas Neveu
September 13, 1846 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterCaroline Neveu
March 21, 1848 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterPhilomene Neveu
July 11, 1850 (aged 33 years)
Census 1851 (aged 33 years) Age: 39
Birth of a daughterEmerance Neveu
May 11, 1853 (aged 36 years)
Death 1856 (aged 38 years)
Family with parents
father
17651841
Birth: October 21, 1765 15 18
Death: 1841Terrebonne, Quebec, Canada
mother
17811857
Birth: November 22, 1781
Death: January 8, 1857Montcalm, Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Marriage MarriageFebruary 22, 1813Saint-Jacques de l`Achigan, Canada, Nouvelle-France, France
4 years
himself
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Family with Emerentienne Tessier
himself
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
wife
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
Marriage MarriageNovember 21, 1843Sainte-Melanie, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
-23 months
son
1841
Birth: December 2, 1841 24Saint-Ambrose-de-Kildare, Joliette, Québec, Canada
5 years
son
1846
Birth: September 13, 1846 29 28Sainte-Mélanie, Joilette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
19 months
daughter
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18481943
Birth: March 21, 1848 31 30Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 8, 1943Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
1850
Birth: July 11, 1850 33 32Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
1853
Birth: May 11, 1853 36 35Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Family with Louise Rivest
himself
18171856
Birth: January 24, 1817 51 35Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Death: 1856Hay Township, Huron County, Canada West, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
wife
1842
Death: September 14, 1842St Ambroise de Kildaire, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 22, 1841St. Paul de Joliette, Quebec, Canada
9 months
son
1841
Birth: December 2, 1841 24Saint-Ambrose-de-Kildare, Joliette, Québec, Canada
Elie Corriveau + Emerentienne Tessier
partner’s partner
wife
1818
Birth: February 11, 1818 23 27Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Lanaudière, Québec, Canada
step-son
step-son
1 month
step-daughter