Theophile St. George, 18821937 (aged 54 years)

Name
Theophile /St. George/
Given names
Theophile
Surname
St. George
Nickname
Tom
Birth
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Burial of a father
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Census
June 13, 1900 (aged 17 years) Age: 18
Address: 2429 West 7th Street

(Same house as Joseph St. George household)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: "old age"
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death
Research task
Birth, marriage, death records
November 22, 2013
User: wsaewyc
Family with parents
father
18391898
Birth: May 9, 1839 28 19 Kamouraska, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 27, 1898Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18481943
Birth: March 21, 1848 31 30 Goderich, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Death: November 8, 1943Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage Marriage1863Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, United States
18 months
elder sister
Mary St. George Gagne with Arthur and Alfred ~1899, crop from family photo
18641923
Birth: June 24, 1864 25 16 Point-au-Bouleau, Huron County, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 6, 1923Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder brother
18671944
Birth: August 27, 1867 28 19 Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, United States
Death: July 1944Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
elder sister
18691869
Birth: May 18, 1869 30 21 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1869Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
17 months
elder sister
18701958
Birth: October 3, 1870 31 22 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 7, 1958Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
19 months
elder sister
18721872
Birth: May 7, 1872 32 24 Bangor, Bay County, Michigan, United States
Death: August 7, 1872Bangor, Bay County, Michigan, United States
14 months
elder sister
18731942
Birth: June 25, 1873 34 25 Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 1942Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1 year
elder sister
18741929
Birth: June 10, 1874 35 26 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 13, 1929Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
13 months
elder sister
18751899
Birth: July 19, 1875 36 27 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1899Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
elder brother
18771963
Birth: July 21, 1877 38 29
Death: June 1963
2 years
elder brother
1879
Birth: August 24, 1879 40 31 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
elder brother
18811881
Birth: May 16, 1881 42 33 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1881Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
17 months
himself
18821937
Birth: October 13, 1882 43 34 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1937Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
15 months
younger sister
18831883
Birth: December 24, 1883 44 35 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1883Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
21 months
younger brother
18851885
Birth: September 7, 1885 46 37 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: about 1885Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
22 months
younger sister
18871887
Birth: July 3, 1887 48 39 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: about 1887Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
19 months
younger sister
16 months
younger brother
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18901942
Birth: June 5, 1890 51 42 Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 1, 1942Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
younger brother
Art, Jerome, Agnes, and their mother Caroline St. George
18921982
Birth: January 18, 1892 52 43 Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
Death: Buried Gethsemane CemeteryMay 1, 1982Brooklyn Center, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Birth
Census