Augustin Charles Jesmer, 1824

Name
Augustin Charles /Jesmer/
Given names
Augustin Charles
Surname
Jesmer
Also known as
Justin /Jesmer/
Birth February 8, 1824 50 44

Death of a brotherAnoine Jesmer
October 6, 1826 (aged 2 years)

MarriageMarguerite RaymondView this family
October 20, 1841 (aged 17 years)
MarriageEliza View this family
between 1848 and 1850 (aged 25 years)

Death of a brotherJean Baptiste Jesmer
October 17, 1848 (aged 24 years)
Death of a wifeMarguerite Raymond
before 1850 (aged 25 years)

Death of a sisterMarie Suzanne Jesmer
about 1860 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph Jesmer
February 2, 1888 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherBenjamin Jesmer
September 1, 1892 (aged 68 years)
Death of a sisterJulie Jesmer
between 1880 and 1900 (aged 75 years)
Death of a brotherBasile Jesmer
August 17, 1884 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sisterCatherine Jesmer
October 1, 1921 (aged 97 years)

Death of a fatherLouis Joseph Duhaut Jesmer

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sibling
17961796
Birth: before June 4, 1796 22 17
Death: before June 4, 1796
elder sister
17961860
Birth: before June 4, 1796 22 17Province of Quebec, Kingdom of Great Britain
Death: about 1860Massena, New York, United States
4 years
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
1801
Birth: about 1801 27 21
17 months
elder brother
18021848
Birth: May 18, 1802 28 23
Death: October 17, 1848Norfolk, New York, United States
3 years
elder brother
18041892
Birth: October 1804 31 25Massena, St. Lawrence County, New York, United States
Death: September 1, 1892Stockholm, New York, United States
3 years
elder brother
18071826
Birth: September 10, 1807 34 28
Death: October 6, 1826
22 months
elder brother
18091888
Birth: June 23, 1809 35 30
Death: February 2, 1888Greenbush, Roseau County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
elder sister
18111900
Birth: August 17, 1811 38 32
Death: between 1880 and 1900Norfolk, New York, United States
3 years
elder sister
1814
Birth: 1814 40 34
2 years
elder brother
1815
Birth: December 9, 1815 42 36Madrid, New York, United States
2 years
elder brother
18171884
Birth: November 1817 44 38
Death: August 17, 1884Hutchinson, McLeod Co., Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
1824
Birth: February 8, 1824 50 44
Family with Eliza
himself
1824
Birth: February 8, 1824 50 44
wife
Marriage Marriagebetween 1848 and 1850
Family with Marguerite Raymond
himself
1824
Birth: February 8, 1824 50 44
wife
1850
Death: before 1850
Marriage MarriageOctober 20, 1841St. Regis, Lower Canada, United Kingdom