Casper Ranum, 18851905 (aged 19 years)

Name
Casper /Ranum/
Also known as
Kasper /Ranum/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: la grippe
Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Census
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
Birth of a half-sister
Census
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Death
June 25, 1905 (aged 19 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
Knud and Siri Ranum, shared by Wayne Saewyc
18511918
Birth: March 18, 1851 51 44 Nord Aurdal, Valdres, Oppland, Norway
Death: December 7, 1918Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
mother
Knud and Siri Ranum, shared by Wayne Saewyc
18511893
Birth: August 23, 1851 40 41 Søndre Land kommune, Oppland fylke, Norway
Death: Died of tuberculosis, per family records1893Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 25, 1874Peterson, Fillmore, Minnesota, United States
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 26, 1874Amherst, Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
15 months
elder brother
Back Row: Minnie Dahl, Severt Ostgaard, Mary Mahill. Front Row: Carl Ranum, Alfred Ranum
18761944
Birth: March 3, 1876 24 24 Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 22, 1944Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
elder brother
Alfred and Clara Ranum, ca 1968
18781973
Birth: February 28, 1878 26 26 Fillmore County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 21, 1973Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
22 months
elder brother
Benhard Ranum, shared by Elodee (Ranum) Johnson
18791977
Birth: December 25, 1879 28 28 Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 8, 1977Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
17 months
elder brother
18811974
Birth: May 15, 1881 30 29 Mower County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 7, 1974Maryfield, Saskatchewan, Canada
17 months
elder brother
Bennie Ranum, front left
18821978
Birth: October 10, 1882 31 31 New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: September 19, 1978Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
17 months
elder sister
Sigrid, Knut, Alma Karina, and Sanfred Ranum, shared by Scott Forland
18841968
Birth: March 13, 1884 32 32 Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 28, 1968St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
18 months
himself
18851905
Birth: September 16, 1885 34 34 Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 25, 1905
18 months
younger brother
Oscar Ranum and Clara Olson
18871924
Birth: March 18, 1887 36 35 Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 18, 1924Viking, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
19 months
younger brother
Olga and John Ranum, christmas card
18881982
Birth: September 26, 1888 37 37 Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 31, 1982Pennington county, Minnesota, United States
18 months
younger brother
Sigrid, Knut, Alma Karina, and Sanfred Ranum, shared by Scott Forland
18901910
Birth: March 13, 1890 38 38 Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 1, 1910Minnesota, United States
21 months
younger brother
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18911919
Birth: December 16, 1891 40 40 Rosewood, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 13, 1919Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Father’s family with Kari Iverson
father
Knud and Siri Ranum, shared by Wayne Saewyc
18511918
Birth: March 18, 1851 51 44 Nord Aurdal, Valdres, Oppland, Norway
Death: December 7, 1918Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
stepmother
18601928
Birth: June 1860Norway
Death: February 20, 1928Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageJune 26, 1896Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
8 months
half-brother
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18971977
Birth: February 27, 1897 45 36 New Solum, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: September 18, 1977Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
half-brother
Knut and Kari Ranum family circa 1900
18991984
Birth: December 18, 1899 48 39 New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 4, 1984Poulsbo, Kitsap County, Washington, United States
3 years
half-sister
19031993
Birth: January 9, 1903 51 42 New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 23, 1993Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
half-brother
19051913
Birth: November 29, 1905 54 45 New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: August 13, 1913
Census
Census
Name
Death
Note