Sarah Gruwell, 18041868 (aged 63 years)

Name
Sarah /Gruwell/
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Gruwell
Married name
Sarah /Elliott/
Also known as
Sara /Grewell/
Family with parents
father
Timothy Gruwell, as shared by Richard Gruwell
17741850
Birth: July 7, 1774Kent county, Delaware, USA
Death: December 31, 1850Stark County, Ohio, United States
mother
Alice E. Pennock Gruwell, as shared by Richard Gruwell
17761868
Birth: 1776
Death: 1868
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 6, 1803Lincoln, Loudon county, Virginia, USA
22 months
herself
18041868
Birth: October 24, 1804 30 28
Death: August 30, 1868
14 months
younger sister
18051870
Birth: December 16, 1805 31 29Bedford county, Virginia, USA
Death: June 15, 1870Cedar county, Iowa, USA
20 months
younger sister
18071889
Birth: August 20, 1807 33 31Marlborough, Stark County, Ohio, United States
Death: January 23, 1889Cedar county, Iowa, USA
16 months
younger brother
18081843
Birth: December 15, 1808 34 32Stark County, Ohio, United States
Death: April 9, 1843Stark County, Ohio, United States
17 months
younger brother
18101896
Birth: May 19, 1810 35 34Stark County, Ohio, United States
Death: January 20, 1896Osceola county, Iowa, USA
19 months
younger brother
18111877
Birth: December 22, 1811 37 35Stark County, Ohio, United States
Death: May 15, 1877Cedar county, Iowa, USA
Family with Benjamin Elliott
husband
18031880
Birth: December 24, 1803 27
Death: May 19, 1880
herself
18041868
Birth: October 24, 1804 30 28
Death: August 30, 1868
Marriage MarriageJuly 6, 1826Stark County, Ohio, United States
son
son
daughter
son
daughter
son