Knud Halvorson Finstad, 18561926 (aged 69 years)

Name
Knud /Halvorson/ Finstad
Given names
Knud
Surname
Halvorson
Name suffix
Finstad
Also known as
Knud Halvorson /Finstad/
Family with Liv Engebretson
himself
18561926
Birth: August 20, 1856Finstad, Asterdalen, Norway
Death: March 10, 1926Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
wife
18591941
Birth: September 29, 1859Telemark, Norway
Death: January 1, 1941Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageMay 28, 1891Polk County, Minnesota, United States
5 years
daughter
18961964
Birth: July 8, 1896 39 36Red Lake County, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 13, 1964Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
6 years
son
19021972
Birth: March 23, 1902 45 42Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
Death: March 3, 1972Pennington County, Minnesota, United States