Pauline Pedersdatter, 18561927 (aged 70 years)

Name
Pauline /Pedersdatter/
Given names
Pauline
Surname
Pedersdatter
Married name
Pauline /Mellem/
Also known as
Pauline /Nelson/
Birth September 15, 1856
MarriageThorenus MellemView this family
November 16, 1875 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a sonPeter Torvald Mellem
January 10, 1876 (aged 19 years)
Death of a sonPeter Torvald Mellem
January 10, 1876 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterCaren Mellem
February 2, 1877 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterPetronella Mellem
May 1, 1879 (aged 22 years)
Death of a daughterPetronella Mellem
1879 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterThea Paulette Mellem
August 14, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonCarl Ludwig Mellem
September 4, 1883 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterTheoline Mellem
August 14, 1885 (aged 28 years)
Death of a daughterThea Paulette Mellem
April 26, 1926 (aged 69 years)
Death March 20, 1927 (aged 70 years)
Cause of death: Septicemia from liver abcess, cholecystitus and appendicitus
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18561927
Birth: September 15, 1856Trysil, Hedmark, Norway
Death: March 20, 1927Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Thorenus Mellem
husband
18561949
Birth: October 10, 1856Trysil, Hedmark, Norway
Death: November 9, 1949Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
herself
18561927
Birth: September 15, 1856Trysil, Hedmark, Norway
Death: March 20, 1927Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 16, 1875Trysil, Hedmark, Norway
2 months
son
18761876
Birth: January 10, 1876 19 19Norway
Death: January 10, 1876Norway
13 months
daughter
18771954
Birth: February 2, 1877 20 20Trysil, Hedmark, Norway
Death: May 10, 1954Mercedes, Hidalgo County, Texas, United States
2 years
daughter
18791879
Birth: May 1, 1879 22 22Norway
Death: 1879Norway
2 years
daughter
18811926
Birth: August 14, 1881 24 24Norway
Death: April 26, 1926Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
son
18831938
Birth: September 4, 1883 26 26North Dakota, United States
Death: March 31, 1938Drayton, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States
2 years
daughter
18851967
Birth: August 14, 1885 28 28New Solum, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 25, 1967
daughter