Margaret Rempel, 19051992 (aged 87 years)

Name
Margaret /Rempel/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Rempel
Also known as
Marjorie /Rempel/
Married name
Margaret /Hammond/
Birth November 11, 1905 22 22
Death of a motherMaria F. Hiebert
April 8, 1930 (aged 24 years)
MarriageWilliam B. HetterlyView this family
April 9, 1936 (aged 30 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam B. Hetterly
December 10, 1957 (aged 52 years)
MarriageLee L HammondView this family
November 10, 1960 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husbandLee L Hammond
May 19665:20pm (aged 60 years) Age: 65
Address: Good Samaritan Home, Estherville, Emmet County
Burial of a husbandLee L Hammond
1966 (aged 60 years)
Address: Oak Hill Cemetery
Death of a fatherHeinrich S. Rempel
July 6, 1979 (aged 73 years)
Death December 7, 1992 (aged 87 years)
Family with parents
father
18821979
Birth: November 27, 1882Waldheim, Molotschna Colony, South Russia
Death: July 6, 1979Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
mother
18831930
Birth: July 7, 1883Morris, Manitoba, Canada
Death: April 8, 1930Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Marriage
Marriage: April 9, 1903
3 years
herself
19051992
Birth: November 11, 1905 22 22Hanover, Division No. 2, Manitoba, Canada
Death: December 7, 1992La Habra, Orange County, California, United States
Family with Lee L Hammond
husband
Lee L Hammond, from Wach family tree uploaded by Spacewach
19011966
Birth: April 30, 1901 40 34
Death: May 1966Estherville, Emmet, Iowa, United States
herself
19051992
Birth: November 11, 1905 22 22Hanover, Division No. 2, Manitoba, Canada
Death: December 7, 1992La Habra, Orange County, California, United States
Marriage
Marriage: November 10, 1960Riverside, Riverside County, California, United States
Family with William B. Hetterly
husband
19051957
Birth: December 19, 1905Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: December 10, 1957Altona, Manitoba, Canada
herself
19051992
Birth: November 11, 1905 22 22Hanover, Division No. 2, Manitoba, Canada
Death: December 7, 1992La Habra, Orange County, California, United States
Marriage
Marriage: April 9, 1936Riverside County, California, United States
Lee L Hammond + Mae Frances Kingston
husband
Lee L Hammond, from Wach family tree uploaded by Spacewach
19011966
Birth: April 30, 1901 40 34
Death: May 1966Estherville, Emmet, Iowa, United States
partner’s partner
18991955
Birth: November 30, 1899Brooklyn, Jefferson County, New York, United States
Death: January 13, 1955Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada, United States
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private