Elizabeth Jean Harris, 19272011 (aged 84 years)

Elizabeth Jean Harris Freij
Name
Elizabeth Jean /Harris/
Given names
Elizabeth Jean
Nickname
Betty
Surname
Harris
Birth July 3, 1927 31 28
Census April 7, 1930 (aged 2 years)

1930 United States - Census transcript - Mark Thomas Harris - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Ellsworth, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: 2604; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 0006; Image: 346.0 Ellsworth, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Mark Thomas Harris head R 15 no M W 33 M 21 no yes Wisconsin Ireland Iowa yes Marshal Village 8693 Wage yes no
Margaret Isabell ‘Madge’ Ryan wife F W 31 M 18 no yes Wisconsin Illinois Ireland yes
Mary Alleyne Harris daughter F 10 S yes yes Wisconsin Wisconsin Wisconsin yes
Virgil J. Harris son M 9 S yes Wisconsin Wisconsin
Betty J. Harris daughter F 2 1/12 S Wisconsin Wisconsin
Death of a paternal grandmotherEllen Dean
July 21, 1935 (aged 8 years)
Death of a fatherMark Thomas Harris
May 7, 1971 (aged 43 years)
Death of a sisterMary Alleyne Harris
July 14, 1977 (aged 50 years)
Death of a husbandLloyd Andrew Freij
April 6, 1988 (aged 60 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Isabell Ryan
May 17, 1998 (aged 70 years)
Death of a brotherVirgil J. Harris
July 23, 2007 (aged 80 years)

Death October 30, 2011 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
18961971
Birth: May 15, 1896 42 38Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: May 7, 1971Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
mother
18981998
Birth: November 25, 1898 31
Death: May 17, 1998Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 12, 1917Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
21 months
elder sister
19191977
Birth: May 26, 1919 23 20Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: July 14, 1977Olmsted County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
elder brother
19212007
Birth: about 1921 24 22Wisconsin, United States
Death: July 23, 2007
7 years
herself
Elizabeth Jean Harris Freij
19272011
Birth: July 3, 1927 31 28Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 30, 2011Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Lloyd Andrew Freij
husband
19231988
Birth: January 21, 1923Zumbrota, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
Death: April 6, 1988Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Elizabeth Jean Harris Freij
19272011
Birth: July 3, 1927 31 28Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 30, 2011Red Wing, Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
CensusView

1930 United States - Census transcript - Mark Thomas Harris - Household Year: 1930; Census Place: Ellsworth, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: 2604; Page: 4A; Enumeration District: 0006; Image: 346.0 Ellsworth, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States

Name Relation Home V/R Radio Farm Sex Race Age Cond AM School R/W BP FBP MBP Lang Imm Nat Eng Occupation Industry Code Emp Work Unemp Vet War
Mark Thomas Harris head R 15 no M W 33 M 21 no yes Wisconsin Ireland Iowa yes Marshal Village 8693 Wage yes no
Margaret Isabell ‘Madge’ Ryan wife F W 31 M 18 no yes Wisconsin Illinois Ireland yes
Mary Alleyne Harris daughter F 10 S yes yes Wisconsin Wisconsin Wisconsin yes
Virgil J. Harris son M 9 S yes Wisconsin Wisconsin
Betty J. Harris daughter F 2 1/12 S Wisconsin Wisconsin
Census
Media object
Note: Photo shared by [B.L.Allen](https://www.findagrave.com/user/profile/47603741 "Find-a-grave user") on…

Photo shared by B.L.Allen on 8 Feb 2015 on Find-a-grave.