Robert Morton Carruthers, 19051975 (aged 69 years)

Name
Robert Morton /Carruthers/
Given names
Robert Morton
Surname
Carruthers
Nickname
Bob
Birth October 27, 1905 27 29
Census July 31, 1906 (aged 9 months) Age: 8 months
Birth October 27, 1906 28 30
Birth of a sisterMary Margaret Adelaide Carruthers
March 23, 1910 (aged 4 years)
Census 1911 (aged 5 years) Age: 5
Address: 8-20 West 2nd
Birth of a sisterAlberta Ruth Carruthers
1915 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherKenneth Keeler Carruthers
December 17, 1918 (aged 13 years)
Census 1921 (aged 15 years) Age: 15
Address: 678 Atha St. W
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Powel
November 21, 1934 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherAndrew Christopher Carruthers
April 30, 1939 (aged 33 years)
Death of a motherClara Anita Keeler
July 10, 1952 (aged 46 years) Age: 76
Address: 638 Gibbon Dr. Lulu Island, BC
Burial of a motherClara Anita Keeler
July 12, 1952 (aged 46 years)
Address: Plot: JONES/*/03/025/0016 5455 Fraser Street Vancouver, BC V5W 2Z3
Religion: United
Residence 1965 (aged 59 years)
Address: 18 Hazel St. S.
Death of a brotherHerbert Gerald Carruthers
September 1973 (aged 67 years)
Death May 4, 1975 (aged 69 years)
Burial May 8, 1975 (4 days after death)
Address: Crematorium Henderson's Funeral Chapel
Family with parents
father
18781939
Birth: July 23, 1878 40 29Shanly, Ontario, Canada
Death: April 30, 1939Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
mother
18751952
Birth: December 8, 1875 30 29Greenbush, Leeds County, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 10, 1952Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Marriage
Marriage: November 15, 1899Leeds County, Ontario, Canada
23 months
elder brother
1924 June 3, Declaration of Intention, Herbert Gerald Carruthers
19011973
Birth: September 30, 1901 23 25Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Death: September 1973Snohomish County, Washington, United States
4 years
himself
19051975
Birth: October 27, 1905 27 29Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Death: May 4, 1975Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
5 years
younger sister
19102007
Birth: March 23, 1910 31 34Lang, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: December 18, 2007Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
6 years
younger sister
19152007
Birth: 1915 36 39Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: after 2007Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
4 years
younger brother
19181981
Birth: December 17, 1918 40 43Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada
Death: January 30, 1981Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Family with Jean Marguerita Vandrick
himself
19051975
Birth: October 27, 1905 27 29Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Death: May 4, 1975Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
wife
19102006
Birth: May 13, 1910 26 26Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Death: April 24, 2006Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private