Genevieve Enos, 17581784 (aged 26 years)

Name
Genevieve /Enos/
Given names
Genevieve
Surname
Enos
Married name
Genevieve /Enos/
Also known as
Marie /Genevieve/
Birth about 1758

Baptism 1759 (aged 1 year)
Religion: Catholic
Death of a fatherPierre Enos
before 1781 (aged 23 years)

MarriageJean Baptiste TessierView this family
January 8, 1781 (aged 23 years)
Death June 22, 1784 (aged 26 years) Age: 26
Burial June 24, 1784 (2 days after death)
Address: Paroisse Ste. Genevieve
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
17581784
Birth: about 1758
Death: June 22, 1784Berthierville, Berthier, Quebec, Canada
Family with Jean Baptiste Tessier
husband
17581833
Birth: October 2, 1758 41Repentigny, Quebec, Canada
Death: December 29, 1833Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Quebec, Canada
herself
17581784
Birth: about 1758
Death: June 22, 1784Berthierville, Berthier, Quebec, Canada
Marriage MarriageJanuary 8, 1781Lanoraie, Lanaudière, Quebec, Canada
Jean Baptiste Tessier + Therese Huppé Lagroix
husband
17581833
Birth: October 2, 1758 41Repentigny, Quebec, Canada
Death: December 29, 1833Ste. Elisabeth, Joliette, Quebec, Canada
partner’s partner
1769
Birth: December 17, 1769 25 22Montréal, Province of Canada, United Kingdom
Marriage MarriageMay 4, 1789Berthier, Quebec, Canada
5 years
step-son
1794
Birth: May 25, 1794 35 24Berthierville, Berthier, Quebec, Canada