Omond Ueland,

Name
Omond /Ueland/
Given names
Omond
Surname
Ueland
Nickname
Edmond
Family with Martha Christine Nelson
himself
wife
Martha Christine (Nelson) Ueland and daughter Mayme Ueland, shared by Deb Maher
18761942
Birth: February 26, 1876 41 40Stavanger, Rogaland, Norway
Death: June 22, 1942Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18971970
Birth: July 9, 1897 21Norway
Death: February 5, 1970Ah-gwah-ching, Cass County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
son
19001980
Birth: 1900 23
Death: 1980
3 years
son
1927, Ole Ueland cropped from wedding photo, shared by Deb Maher
19021987
Birth: July 24, 1902 26Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: January 27, 1987Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
7 years
son
19091995
Birth: March 25, 1909 33New Solum Township, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
Death: February 9, 1995Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
6 years
daughter
Martha Christine (Nelson) Ueland and daughter Mayme Ueland, shared by Deb Maher
19141986
Birth: August 21, 1914 38Minnesota, United States
Death: January 11, 1986Hartley, Hartley County, Texas, United States