Peter St. George, 18471925 (aged 78 years)

Name
Peter /St. George/
Given names
Peter
Surname
St. George
Also known as
Peter /St. Jorre/
Birth October 9, 1847 37 28
Birth of a brotherCharles St. George
1852 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert St. George
1854 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherPhillip St. George
February 1855 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMary St. George
1858 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge St. George
September 1858 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge St. George
1860 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterAlace St. George
1863 (aged 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie
November 10, 1871 (aged 24 years) Age: 87
Address: Grand Baie
Burial of a paternal grandfatherPierre St. Jorre dit Sergerie
November 11, 1871 (aged 24 years)
Address: Grand Baie Parish
Burial of a brotherJoseph St. George
1898 (aged 50 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph St. George
May 27, 189822:15 (aged 50 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph St. Jorre dit Sergerie
December 19, 1900 (aged 53 years) Age: 90
Cause: "old age"
Death November 15, 1925 (aged 78 years)
Family with parents
father
18101900
Birth: July 29, 1810 26 21Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
Death: December 19, 1900Bygland Township, Polk, Minnesota, United States
mother
1819
Baptism: October 8, 1819Kamouraska, Quebec, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 12, 1846Chicoutimi, Québec, Canada
-8 years
elder brother
18391898
Birth: May 9, 1839 28 19Kamouraska, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 27, 1898Thief River Falls, Pennington County, Minnesota, United States
9 years
himself
18471925
Birth: October 9, 1847 37 28Chicoutimi, Quebec, Canada
Death: November 15, 1925Washington, United States
5 years
younger brother
1852
Birth: 1852 41 32Canada
3 years
younger brother
1854
Birth: 1854 43 34Canada
14 months
younger brother
18551936
Birth: February 1855 44 35Canada
Death: December 21, 1936Clearwater County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
younger sister
1858
Birth: 1858 47 38Canada
9 months
younger brother
1860
Birth: 1860 49 40Canada
5 years
younger sister
1863
Birth: 1863 52 43Ohio, USA