Elfrida Ellen Johnson, 18911971 (aged 80 years)

Name
Elfrida Ellen /Johnson/
Given names
Elfrida Ellen
Surname
Johnson
Nickname
Freda
Birth January 14, 1891 42 26
Death of a motherElin Andersdotter
April 11, 1895 (aged 4 years) Age: 31
Cause: Pneumonia
Mrs. Ella Johnson in death
Mrs. Ella Johnson in death

Note: Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin page 3, retrieved 2019-01-12 WCS.
Death of a maternal grandfatherAnders Persson
August 8, 1923 (aged 32 years)
Note: Note at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancest…

Note at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~persson1882/

Anders Persson, son of Peter Anderson and Kjerstin Magnidotter, was born on 17 Aug 1830 at Gunnarstorp, Åryd Parish. A crofter at No 31 Märserum, Åryd. Later he moved to the parish of Öved. He and his family group left Svinstorp Öved April 17 1882 and emigrated from Malmö May 04 1882 with destination Grove City,MN, America.

Anders name on his certificate of death was Andrew P. Pearson, resident: Grove City Rt2 and he died Aug 8, 1923 Grove City, Minn. and was buried Aug.10,1923 at Grove Swede Lutheran Cemetery. He was 92 years 11 months and 29 days old.

Death of a sisterHulda Eleonora Johnson
November 9, 1924 (aged 33 years)
Residence 1935 (aged 43 years)
Address: 1821 University Ave. SE Minneapolis, MN
Census April 15, 1940 (aged 49 years)
Address: 1821 University Ave. SE Minneapolis, MN
Residence May 2, 1946 (aged 55 years)
Death of a fatherJohn V. Johnson
May 2, 1946 (aged 55 years)
Note: Originally shared at [persson1882 - Elin page 3](h…

Originally shared at persson1882 - Elin page 3

Probably the Thief River Falls Times.

Death November 18, 1971 (aged 80 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
John Johnson pictured outside, photo without provenance
18481946
Birth: December 1, 1848Sweden
Death: May 2, 1946Newfolden, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States
mother
18641895
Birth: March 13, 1864 33Åryd, Karlshamn Municipality, Blekinge, Sweden
Death: April 11, 1895Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 27, 1887Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
11 months
elder sister
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18881924
Birth: January 3, 1888 39 23Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 9, 1924Roseau County, Minnesota, United States
23 months
elder brother
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18891981
Birth: December 7, 1889 41 25Litchfield, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 23, 1981Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington, United States
13 months
herself
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18911971
Birth: January 14, 1891 42 26Grove City, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 18, 1971Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Family with Private
ex-husband
Private
herself
Ella Peterson Johnson's children: Hulda, Ernest, and Freda
18911971
Birth: January 14, 1891 42 26Grove City, Meeker County, Minnesota, United States
Death: November 18, 1971Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
son
Private