Marie Angelique Quenneville, 1855

Name
Marie Angelique /Quenneville/
Given names
Marie Angelique
Surname
Quenneville
Nickname
Angele
Married name
Marie Angelique /Cartier/
Birth August 19, 1855
Baptism August 20, 1855 (aged 1 day)
MarriageHenri CartierView this family
August 15, 1876 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughterOcelia Cartier
August 30, 1877 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Joseph Cartier
February 10, 1879 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Cartier
January 29, 1881 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Henry Cartier
February 3, 1883 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Susan Cartier
June 1885 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterMargarette Jane Cartier
September 20, 1887 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterLouise Cartier
September 1890 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Atta Hattie Cartier
August 3, 1893 (aged 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Atta Hattie Cartier
August 20, 1893 (aged 38 years)
Note: Godparents: Nathan Cartier and Amelia Cartier
Death of a daughterOcelia Cartier
May 11, 1909 (aged 53 years)
Death of a sonJohn Joseph Cartier
1924 (aged 68 years)
Death of a husbandHenri Cartier
January 29, 1929 (aged 73 years)
Death of a daughterLouise Cartier
December 21, 1944 (aged 89 years)
Death of a daughterMargarette Jane Cartier
June 27, 1958 (aged 102 years)
Death of a daughterMary Ann Cartier
May 11, 1961 (aged 105 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Susan Cartier
1969 (aged 113 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Atta Hattie Cartier
July 12, 1974 (aged 118 years)
Family with Henri Cartier
husband
Henri Cartier, from family photo
18511929
Birth: February 19, 1851 22 19Bombay, Franklin, New York, United States
Death: January 29, 1929Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
herself
Henry Cartier and Angelique Quenneville family photo
1855
Birth: August 19, 1855St. Anicet, Lower Canada, United Kingdom
Marriage MarriageAugust 15, 1876St. Anicet, Huntingdon, United Province of Canada, United Kingdom
13 months
daughter
18771909
Birth: August 30, 1877 26 22St. Anicet, Huntingdon, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada
Death: May 11, 1909Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
18 months
son
18791924
Birth: February 10, 1879 27 23St. Anicet, Huntingdon, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada
Death: 1924Duluth, Saint Louis County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
18811961
Birth: January 29, 1881 29 25Rusheba Township, Chisago county, Minnesota, United States
Death: May 11, 1961Dakota County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
son
1883
Birth: February 3, 1883 31 27Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
18851969
Birth: June 1885 34 29Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
Death: 1969Prior Lake, Scott, Minnesota, United States
2 years
daughter
18871958
Birth: September 20, 1887 36 32Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
Death: June 27, 1958Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, United States
3 years
daughter
18901944
Birth: September 1890 39 35Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
Death: December 21, 1944Scott County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
18931974
Birth: August 3, 1893 42 37Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States
Death: July 12, 1974Rush City, Chisago County, Minnesota, United States