Berget (Thartud), 1866

Name
Berget /(Thartud)/
Given names
Berget
Surname
(Thartud)
Married name
Berget /Johnson/
Also known as
Betsy /Johnson/
Note: Maiden name based on possible birth record for Henry M Johnson. Needs confirmation.
Birth October 1866
Immigration 1887 (aged 20 years)

Note: Reported dates of Immigration -

Reported dates of Immigration -

  • USFC 1900: 1887
  • USFC 1920: 1885
Birth of a daughterIda B Johnson
after June 16, 1893 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonHelmer Johnson
September 1895 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterClara Johnson
September 1898 (aged 31 years)

Census June 16, 1900 (aged 33 years) Age: 34
Marriage of a childFreman RanumClara JohnsonView this family
November 2, 1918 (aged 52 years)
Census January 12, 1920 (aged 53 years) Age: 54
Census April 2, 1930 (aged 63 years) Age: 64
Address: Second Street Strathcona Village
Family with Edwin R Johnson
husband
1868
Birth: August 1868Wisconsin, United States
herself
1866
Birth: October 1866Norway
daughter
1893
Birth: after June 16, 1893 24 26North Dakota, United States
2 years
son
1895
Birth: September 1895 27 28Minnesota, United States
3 years
daughter
1898
Birth: September 1898 30 31
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
Immigration

Reported dates of Immigration -

  • USFC 1900: 1887
  • USFC 1920: 1885
Name

Maiden name based on possible birth record for Henry M Johnson. Needs confirmation.