Friedricka Oetterer, 18761953 (aged 76 years)

Name
Friedricka /Oetterer/
Given names
Friedricka
Nickname
Frieda
Surname
Oetterer
Birth December 13, 1876 28 26
Baptism January 21, 1877 28 26 (aged 1 month)
Address: Evangelical Lutheran Dreieinigkeits-Kirche 25th Place and S. Canal
Religion: Evangelical Lutheran
Birth of a sisterMary Caroline Oetterer
July 16, 1878 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherHerman Joseph Oetterer
September 15, 1879 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl William Oetterer
January 13, 1881 (aged 4 years)
Death of a brotherCarl William Oetterer
August 12, 1881 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Marie Carolina Augusta Oetterer
June 27, 1882 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterKatherine Oetterer
September 29, 1884 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlfred L. Oetterer
September 19, 1886 (aged 9 years)
Death of a motherMaria Karolina Fredericka Augusta Nagel
June 8, 1887 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Aincham
calculated February 1899 (aged 22 years)
Census June 1, 1900 (aged 23 years) Age: 23
Address: 4643 Wallace St Chicago
Birth of a sonWilliam Aincham
1901 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterDorothy Katherine Aincham
July 10, 1909 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonHoward A. Aincham
March 13, 1912 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterLorraine Caroline Mildred Aincham
June 25, 1918 (aged 41 years)
Census April 22, 1930 (aged 53 years) Age: 52
Address: 4052 Maplewood Ave
Death of a fatherJohann Friedrich Oetterer
September 1939 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherHerman Joseph Oetterer
August 11, 1940 (aged 63 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam Samuel Aincham
May 3, 1945 (aged 68 years)
Death November 14, 1953 (aged 76 years)
Family with parents
father
18481939
Birth: September 11, 1848 56 28Zimmern, Bad Langensalza, Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis, Thuringia, Deutschland
Death: September 1939Arlington Heights, Cook County, Illinois, United States
mother
Tintype of Maria Karolina (Nagel) Oetterer, shared by mikesarna1
18501887
Birth: November 1850Königreich Sachsen, Deutscher Bund
Death: June 8, 1887Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Marriage MarriageOctober 8, 1876Tinley Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
2 months
herself
William and Friedricka Aincham with son William, daughter Marie, ca 1906
18761953
Birth: December 13, 1876 28 26Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: November 14, 1953Cook County, Illinois, United States
19 months
younger sister
Herman, Freidricka, Mary, Katherine, and Anna Marie Oetterer
18781958
Birth: July 16, 1878 29 27Tinley Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: February 25, 1958Worth, Cook County, Illinois, United States
14 months
younger brother
Herman Oetterer, enhanced
18791940
Birth: September 15, 1879 31 28Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: August 11, 1940Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
16 months
younger brother
18811881
Birth: January 13, 1881 32 30Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: August 12, 1881Cook County, Illinois, United States
18 months
younger sister
Herman, Freidricka, Mary, Katherine, and Anna Marie Oetterer
18821955
Birth: June 27, 1882 33 31Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: November 27, 1955
2 years
younger sister
Herman, Freidricka, Mary, Katherine, and Anna Marie Oetterer
1884
Birth: September 29, 1884 36 33Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
2 years
younger brother
18861966
Birth: September 19, 1886 38 35Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: September 19, 1966Cook County, Illinois, United States
Family with William Samuel Aincham
husband
William Aincham, messenger, age 13
18721945
Birth: October 22, 1872 41 41Leighton, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: May 3, 1945Cook County, Illinois, United States
herself
William and Friedricka Aincham with son William, daughter Marie, ca 1906
18761953
Birth: December 13, 1876 28 26Orland Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: November 14, 1953Cook County, Illinois, United States
daughter
William and Friedricka Aincham with son William, daughter Marie, ca 1906
1899
Birth: calculated February 1899 26 22Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
3 years
son
9 years
daughter
Marie, William, and Dorothy Aincham, ca 1912
19091983
Birth: July 10, 1909 36 32Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: May 21, 1983Bakersfield, Kern County, California, United States
3 years
son
19121972
Birth: March 13, 1912 39 35Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: 1972Tinley Park, Cook County, Illinois, United States
daughter
Private
daughter
19181976
Birth: June 25, 1918 45 41Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: November 26, 1976Cook County, Illinois, United States
Baptism
Census
Media object
Note: Image originally shared 12 Aug 2011 by [mikesarna1](https://www.ancestry.com/connect/Profile/015c522…

Image originally shared 12 Aug 2011 by mikesarna1. No provenance, date not provided but possibly 1906 or 1907 based on apparent age of children.

Media object
Note: Photo of Johan Freidrich and Lena Oetterer's older children, probably after the birth of Alfred but…

Photo of Johan Freidrich and Lena Oetterer's older children, probably after the birth of Alfred but he would still be a babe-in-arms, say late summer or early fall 1887.

Media object
Note: Unknown provenance, undated image.