Margaret Catherine Harris, 18861975 (aged 89 years)

1950 Margaret Harris Reagan
Name
Margaret Catherine /Harris/
Given names
Margaret Catherine
Nickname
Maggie
Surname
Harris
Married name
Margaret Catherine /Reagan/
Nickname
Margie
Birth February 3, 1886 31 27
Birth of a sisterMary Frances Harris
1889 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam James Harris
July 6, 1890 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAgnes Harris
March 6, 1892 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Harris
December 21, 1895 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherMark Thomas Harris
May 15, 1896 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterLoretta L Harris
December 16, 1898 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPeter Fitzharris
May 13, 1899 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Jacob Harris
December 16, 1901 (aged 15 years)
Census June 1, 1905 (aged 19 years) Age: 19
Death of a maternal grandmotherJulia Anna Savage
February 2, 1912 (aged 25 years)
MarriageJoseph William ReaganView this family
November 27, 1913 (aged 27 years)
Margaret Harris, Joseph Reagan Wedding, 27 Nov 1913
Margaret Harris, Joseph Reagan Wedding, 27 Nov 1913

Note: Shared by [ReepJ](https://www.ancestry.com/community/profile.aspx?mba=0086b112-0006-0000-0000-000000…

Shared by ReepJ on Margaret Harris

Death of a fatherJames Fitzharris
August 6, 1924 (aged 38 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Harris
February 19, 1926 (aged 40 years)
Death of a motherEllen Dean
July 21, 1935 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam James Harris
February 5, 1938 (aged 52 years)
Death of a husbandJoseph William Reagan
1943 (aged 56 years)

Death of a sisterAnna J. Harris
April 7, 1949 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherFrancis C. Frank Harris
February 24, 1956 (aged 70 years) Age: 74
Death of a sisterAgnes Harris
February 14, 1965 (aged 79 years)
Death of a brotherJames Jacob Harris
July 11, 1968 (aged 82 years)
Death of a brotherMark Thomas Harris
May 7, 1971 (aged 85 years)
Death of a sisterMary Frances Harris
1972 (aged 85 years)

Death May 15, 1975 (aged 89 years)
Family with parents
father
18541924
Baptism: April 1, 1854 43 47Rathnew, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: August 6, 1924Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
mother
18581935
Birth: April 18, 1858 38 33Minnesota, United States
Death: July 21, 1935Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 24, 1879Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
22 months
elder sister
18811949
Birth: September 12, 1881 27 23Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: April 7, 1949River Falls, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
2 months
elder brother
18811956
Birth: November 21, 1881 27 23Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: February 24, 1956Prescott, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
4 years
herself
1950 Margaret Harris Reagan
18861975
Birth: February 3, 1886 31 27Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: May 15, 1975Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
4 years
younger sister
18891972
Birth: 1889 34 30
Death: 1972
18 months
younger brother
18901938
Birth: July 6, 1890 36 32Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: February 5, 1938Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
20 months
younger sister
18921965
Birth: March 6, 1892 37 33Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: February 14, 1965Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
4 years
younger sister
18951926
Birth: December 21, 1895 41 37Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: February 19, 1926Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington, United States
5 months
younger brother
18961971
Birth: May 15, 1896 42 38Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: May 7, 1971Goodhue County, Minnesota, United States
3 years
younger sister
18981979
Birth: December 16, 1898 44 40Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: September 23, 1979Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
3 years
younger brother
19011968
Birth: December 16, 1901 47 43Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: July 11, 1968Ellsworth, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Family with Joseph William Reagan
husband
18831943
Birth: 1883
Death: 1943
herself
1950 Margaret Harris Reagan
18861975
Birth: February 3, 1886 31 27Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: May 15, 1975Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Marriage MarriageNovember 27, 1913St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, United States
Census
Note: 1905 Wisconsin State Census - Pierce, Trimbell, 1 of 15

1905 Wisconsin State Census - Pierce, Trimbell, 1 of 15

  1. Cope, James
  2. Cope, Nora
  3. Cope, Neal
  4. Cope, Floyd
  5. Cope, Roy
  6. Cope, Vardis
  7. Ellingson, Jennie

  1. Harris, James
  2. Harris, Ellen
  3. Harris, Frank
  4. Harris, Maggie
  5. Harris, Mary
  6. Harris, William
  7. Harris, Agnes
Census
Note: 1905 Wisconsin State Census - Pierce, Trimbelle, 2 of 15

1905 Wisconsin State Census - Pierce, Trimbelle, 2 of 15

  1. Harris, Alice
  2. Harris, Mark
  3. Harris, Loretta
  4. Harris, James
  5. Dean, Julia

Marriage
Note: Shared by [ReepJ](https://www.ancestry.com/community/profile.aspx?mba=0086b112-0006-0000-0000-000000…

Shared by ReepJ on Margaret Harris

Media object
Note: Shared by [ReepJ](https://www.ancestry.com/community/profile.aspx?mba=0086b112-0006-0000-0000-000000…

Shared by ReepJ on Margaret Harris

Media object
Note: Shared by [ReepJ](https://www.ancestry.com/community/profile.aspx?mba=0086b112-0006-0000-0000-000000…

Shared by ReepJ on Margaret Harris

Media object
Note: Shared by [ReepJ](https://www.ancestry.com/community/profile.aspx?mba=0086b112-0006-0000-0000-000000…

Shared by ReepJ on Margaret Harris