Magdalena Maria Engel, 19031930 (aged 26 years)

Name
Magdalena Maria /Engel/
Given names
Magdalena Maria
Surname
Engel
Nickname
Nellie
Birth May 24, 1903 20 21
Birth of a sisterIrene E. Engel
June 23, 1905 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLawrence M. Engel
January 11, 1909 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherEugene Engel
June 28, 1910 (aged 7 years)

Death of a brotherEugene Engel
August 22, 1910 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherFrancis Engel
November 15, 1914 (aged 11 years)

Death of a brotherFrancis Engel
February 25, 1915 (aged 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJames Fitzharris
August 6, 1924 (aged 21 years)
Death January 15, 1930 (aged 26 years)
Family with parents
father
18821950
Birth: October 29, 1882Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: April 29, 1950New Richmond, Saint Croix County, Wisconsin, United States
mother
18811949
Birth: September 12, 1881 27 23Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: April 7, 1949River Falls, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Marriage Marriage
herself
19031930
Birth: May 24, 1903 20 21Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: January 15, 1930El Paso, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
2 years
younger sister
19051974
Birth: June 23, 1905 22 23Prescott, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: January 4, 1974River Falls, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
4 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
19141915
Birth: November 15, 1914 32 33
Death: February 25, 1915