Peter Fitzharris, 18101899 (aged 88 years)

Peter Fitzharris portrait photo ca 1870, shared by Bryan Reagan
Name
Peter /Fitzharris/
Given names
Peter
Surname
Fitzharris
Also known as
Peter /Harris/
Also known as
Peter /Fitz-Harris/
Birth before July 13, 1810
MarriageJudith ConnorView this family
December 31, 1838 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Fitzharris
before January 4, 1840 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a sonJohn Fitzharris
January 5, 1840 (aged 29 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Birth of a sonMichal Fitzharris
about 1842 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterCatharine Fitzharris
about 1845 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonPeter Fitzharris
about 1848 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterJulia Fitzharris
about 1852 (aged 41 years)
Immigration 1854 (aged 43 years)
Baptism of a sonJames Fitzharris
April 1, 1854 (aged 43 years)
Census July 13, 1860 (aged 50 years)

1860 United States - Census transcript - Peter Fitzharris - Household Year: 1860; Census Place: Harmony, Clark, Ohio; Roll: M653_943; Page: 79 Harmony, Clark, Ohio, United States

Name Age Sex Color Occupation RE PE Birthplace Mar School R+W Infirm
Peter Fitzharris 50 M Farmer 125 Ireland
Julia Fitzharris 45 F Ireland
John Fitzharris 19 M Farm hand Ireland
Michal Fitzharris 18 M Farm hand Ireland
Catharine Fitzharris 15 F Ireland
Peter Fitzharris 12 M Ireland
Julia Fitzharris 8 F Ireland
James Fitzharris 6 M Ireland
Residence 1866 (aged 55 years)
Death of a wifeJudith Connor
December 24, 1874 (aged 64 years)
Note: NB: Due the event order on the deaths page, Mary Foley Harris recorded the events post hoc; tertiary or unreliable evidence.
Marriage of a childJames FitzharrisEllen DeanView this family
November 24, 1879 (aged 69 years)
Address: Note: Listed as "Jacob Harris" in the marriage index
Census June 5, 1880 (aged 69 years)

1880 United States - Census transcript - Peter Fitzharris - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: Trimbelle, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: 1441; Family History Film: 1255441; Page: 169B; Enumeration District: 116 Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Peter Fitzharris 69 M head X Farmer Ireland Ireland Ireland
Death May 13, 1899 (aged 88 years)
Family with Judith Connor
himself
Peter Fitzharris portrait photo ca 1870, shared by Bryan Reagan
18101899
Birth: before July 13, 1810Rathnew, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: May 13, 1899Prescott, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
wife
18071874
Birth: 1807Rathnew, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: December 24, 1874Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
Marriage MarriageDecember 31, 1838Wicklow, Wicklow County, Ireland
1 year
son
1840
Birth: before January 4, 1840 29 33Wicklow, Wicklow County, Ireland
3 years
son
1842
Birth: about 1842 31 35Ireland
4 years
daughter
1845
Birth: about 1845 34 38Ireland
4 years
son
1848
Birth: about 1848 37 41Ireland
5 years
daughter
1852
Birth: about 1852 41 45Ireland
2 years
son
18541924
Baptism: April 1, 1854 43 47Rathnew, County Wicklow, Ireland
Death: August 6, 1924Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States
CensusView

1860 United States - Census transcript - Peter Fitzharris - Household Year: 1860; Census Place: Harmony, Clark, Ohio; Roll: M653_943; Page: 79 Harmony, Clark, Ohio, United States

Name Age Sex Color Occupation RE PE Birthplace Mar School R+W Infirm
Peter Fitzharris 50 M Farmer 125 Ireland
Julia Fitzharris 45 F Ireland
John Fitzharris 19 M Farm hand Ireland
Michal Fitzharris 18 M Farm hand Ireland
Catharine Fitzharris 15 F Ireland
Peter Fitzharris 12 M Ireland
Julia Fitzharris 8 F Ireland
James Fitzharris 6 M Ireland
CensusView

1880 United States - Census transcript - Peter Fitzharris - Household Year: 1880; Census Place: Trimbelle, Pierce, Wisconsin; Roll: 1441; Family History Film: 1255441; Page: 169B; Enumeration District: 116 Trimbelle, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States

Name Age Sex Mon Relation S M W/D MY Occupation UnEm Sick Blind DD Idiotic Insane Disabled School Read Write BP FBP MBP
Peter Fitzharris 69 M head X Farmer Ireland Ireland Ireland