Roland Sheforgen, 1897

Name
Roland /Sheforgen/
Given names
Roland
Surname
Sheforgen
Also known as
Rolland /Sheforgen/
Birth July 11, 1897 40 22
Death of a motherRose
1922 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterGertrude Marie Sheforgen
August 8, 1923 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonRolland William Sheforgen
July 15, 1929 (aged 32 years)
Death of a fatherFrank R. Sheforgen
1957 (aged 59 years)

Death of a sonRolland William Sheforgen
August 8, 1993 (aged 96 years)
Death of a wifeBlanche Ann Mecl
1997 (aged 99 years)

Death of a daughterGertrude Marie Sheforgen
October 2, 2006 (aged 109 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
Family with Blanche Ann Mecl
himself
wife
daughter
19232006
Birth: August 8, 1923 26 21Pine County, Minnesota, United States
Death: October 2, 2006Finlayson, Pine County, Minnesota, United States
daughter
Private
son
19291993
Birth: July 15, 1929 32 27Minnesota, United States
Death: August 8, 1993Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
son
Private