Ovide Cartier, 1826

Name
Ovide /Cartier/
Given names
Ovide
Surname
Cartier
Nickname
LaFrance
Birth about 1826 35 30

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarguerite-Placide Duchenay
after 1830 (aged 4 years)

Note: Reason for this is the death of spouse Etienne Lamy in 1830, he is described as the spouse of her, not the widower, so she is still alive when he dies in October 1830.
Birth of a brotherAntoine Ephrem Cartier
May 16, 1836 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherLeon Cartier
1838 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJude Cartier
1841 (aged 15 years)
Death of a fatherJean Baptiste Cartier
after 1851 (aged 25 years)

Death of a brotherAntoine Ephrem Cartier
March 1, 1910 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
17901851
Birth: April 1, 1790 33 27Maskinongé, Quebec, Canada
Death: after 1851
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
11 years
younger brother
18361910
Birth: May 16, 1836 46 40Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Death: March 1, 1910Luddington, Michigan, United States
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother